CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2600 Ocean Boulevard 102w, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11053333 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2600 Ocean Boulevard 102w
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $2,450,000
  • Price sqft: $1,292
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1897
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6257 / -80.0378
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Twenty Six Hundred Condo
  • Building: Twenty Six Hundred Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Impeccable, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the coveted, newly renovated oceanfront 2600 Building with no pending assessments. This beautifully appointed home offers stunning direct ocean views from a private patio with two spiral staircases leading to the spectacular pool area. The spacious split bedroom layout provides comfort and privacy. The sleek kitchen features custom white cabinetry, marble countertops and backsplash, integrated appliances, and a generous peninsula ideal for casual dining and entertaining. Enjoy top tier amenities including a renovated pool deck, state of the art fitness center, Har Tru tennis courts, and a wide, pristine beach true Palm Beach oceanfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2227
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: TWENTY SIX HUNDRED COND UNIT 102 BLDG WEST
  • Parcel Number: 50434423060031020
  • Unit Number: 102w
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: R-D(1)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 107n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,695,000.00 ($910.47 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 107n Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Sloan's Curve condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and powder room. This light filled, south facing unit features a fantastic open floor plan and a large, covered balcony with beautiful views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050237
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,350,000.00 ($864.93 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into coastal modern luxury with this fully renovated 2,400sqft, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom oceanfront residence at the exclusive 3600 S Ocean. Accessible via a private elevator entrance, this elega

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061666
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Bradley Place 307, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,595,000.00 ($1,946.74 / sqft )

250 Bradley Place 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condominium with convenient split bedroom floor plan. Balcony features gorgeous Intracoastal and sunset views. Stunning hardwood flooring, custom cabinetry, and top of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079472
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 5fii, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,275,000.00 ($868.65 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 5fii Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping, direct ocean views wrap around to the Intracoastal from this tastefully renovated 3 b 2.5ba apartment that has been altered to a 2b. for large open living space. The unit can be easily retur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089941
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,798,000.00 ($811.01 / sqft )

2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean to Intracoastal 3BR/3BA northwest corner unit at Beach Point with 2,606 sq ft and sweeping ocean and Intracoastal views. Features an eat in kitchen connected to an open living and dining area, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100984
  2. Provided by Hilary Musser Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Boulevard 601n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,275,000.00 ($968.09 / sqft )

3170 Ocean Boulevard 601n Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 6th floor residence at The Enclave's North Building, where southern exposure floods the space with natural light and showcases sweeping views of the ocean, pool, and Intracoast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119539
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Ocean Boulevard 402s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,750,000.00 ($994.94 / sqft )

3440 Ocean Boulevard 402s Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront, Completely Renovated, Panoramic ocean views, a wraparound terrace, and effortless beach access define this beautifully furnished home. Originally a 3 bed/ 3 bath, the 3rd bedroom ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125399
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Australian Avenue 3e, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,695,000.00 ($2,094.02 / sqft )

227 Australian Avenue 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

The Melbourne House is considered to be one of Palm Beach's most sought after boutique buildings. This beautifully renovated apartment is located 3 blocks from Worth Ave. The views are south facing wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131398
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2150 Ibis Isle Road 8, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,495,000.00 ($1,280.14 / sqft )

2150 Ibis Isle Road 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in elegance and tranquility with this newly renovated corner residence, perfectly positioned on an exclusive and secure island in Palm Beach. Just steps from the pristine beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135807
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 105s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,750,000.00 ($944.04 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 105s Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom lanai offers a tranquil and tropical ambiance, all in a beach house setting. Step inside this spacious, 2,913 foot renovated residence and be greeted by exquisit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136487
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com