CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
166 Osprey Preserve Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11074722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 166 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2232
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Osprey Preserve
  • Provided by: Lang Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OSPREY PRESERVE This beautiful 3BDRM+LOFT/2.5BA/2CG Townhome offers plenty of space in an open and light filled GREAT ROOM style plan! Fabulous spacious kitchen w/white cabinets, granite counters w/breakfast bar, SS appliances & pantry. Tile flooring t/o main living areas, guest bathroom & roomy living & dining areas w/sliding door access out to a paver patio complete the first floor! Stairs to 2nd floor opens to LOFT the perfect FLEX SPACE suitable for games, home office, or playroom. Master bedroom with large walk in closet & private ensuite features dual sinks, granite counter & tiled shower. Opposite end of the loft are 2 more bedrooms plus guest bathroom. Other features of this home are laundry room off the loft, 2 CAR GARAGE, LOW E IMPACT WINDOWS, close to POOL+CABANA! Osprey Preserve is a gated community in the heart of Jensen Beach! Conveniently located across from the Savannah State Preserve and a short distance to downtown Jensen Beach with marinas, restaurants, shopping and beautiful area beaches! Short drive to Stuart!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 8 OSPREY PRESERVE RPUD RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 18 PAGE 97 MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 203741009000000800
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3617 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$399,900.00 ($247.77 / sqft )

3617 Solange Court More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012816
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3614 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$432,272.00 ($267.83 / sqft )

3614 Solange Court More Like This

The Beacon floorplan offers stylish two story townhome living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. An open concept layout, modern finishes, and thoughtfully designed living spaces make

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024856
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3616 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$420,601.00 ($260.60 / sqft )

3616 Solange Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024868
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3618 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$414,834.00 ($257.02 / sqft )

3618 Solange Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024874
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3620 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$428,852.00 ($265.71 / sqft )

3620 Solange Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024883
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3622 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$463,995.00 ($287.48 / sqft )

3622 Solange Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025327
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$420,000.00 ($232.30 / sqft )

197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome in Osprey Preserve Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, built in 2022 and loaded with thoughtful upgrades. Located in the desirable gated community of Osprey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122896
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3597 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$399,900.00 ($214.42 / sqft )

3597 Solange Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the two story foyer of this exquisite 1,865 sq ft townhome and you are greeted by spacious comfort. As you make your way through the ground floor you will notice the open living space of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141644
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3611 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$389,900.00 ($241.57 / sqft )

3611 Solange Court More Like This

Offering 1,614 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the Beacon features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room and livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166413
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Osprey Preserve Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$419,900.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

198 Osprey Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 3BR/2.5BA townhome built in 2022 and located in the gated community of Osprey Preserve. Light filled open floor plan with a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002691
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com