CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2102 Mahogany Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11092585 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2102 Mahogany Place
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $8,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1808
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 356
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pga Resort Community Of Heathe
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely Artistically Furnished Seasonal/off season rental. 2 bedroom/2 bathroom with a separate office/den space. This furnished rental is artistically decorated. This unit has high ceilings, an open floor plan, inviting kitchen and a tranquil master bedroom and bathroom. In addition, the couch in the den area is a queen sleeper sofa. Spend the winter enjoying the amenities in world renowned PGA National close to all the lovely restaurants and shopping that Palm Beach Gardens offers. Tenant will not have access to the garage. Tenant to pay electric bill over $170.00.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF HEATHER RUN LT 3 BLK 21
  • Parcel Number: 52424216130210030
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 479 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$9,500.00 ($4.54 / sqft )

479 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestwick in beautiful PGA National! This recently renovated and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom town home offers stunning views of the golf course and lake. Perfect as an annual ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118794
  2. Provided by Signature Ultimate Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,250.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

896 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting rental opportunity is located in the vibrant heart of PGA National. The townhouse features two spacious bedrooms, plus a generous loft, with the primary bedroom conveniently located on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149172
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

402 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Full turn key short term rental. Available for 2027 Season. Primary bedroom features two queen beds and the en suite bathroom has a shower. The second bedroom features two full beds. The second bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165865
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

830 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Interior decorator designed, fully furnished and newly renovated Club Cottage in PGA National. The longer you stay the more you feel at home perfect for your getaway! Stunning 2 bed, 2 bath one leve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002640
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

119 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to South Florida for the winter season in this impeccably maintained, newly furnished luxury residence featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a clean, sophisticated interior. D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011148
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$9,000.00 ($7.79 / sqft )

811 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

January 2027 March 2027 PGA National Club Cottage! New lovely, light flooring. Turnkey with all the comforts of a single family home. Enjoy living in a private, quiet setting surrounded by mature,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019667
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 4952 Pointe Midtown Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,000.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

4952 Pointe Midtown Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ANIMALS. Available SEASONALLY or OFF SEASON! Discover your dream home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens at Pointe Midtown. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome, built in 2019, offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025129
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com