CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2924 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11095951 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2924 Eagles Nest Way
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $115,900
  • Price sqft: $54
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2162
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Eagle's Retreat At Savanna Clu
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Select Properties/Treas Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Jacobsen built 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den/office or third bedroom that backs to a wooded preserve in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. This cheerful, well loved home with vibrant colors won't disappoint and is sold furnished. Savanna Club offers golf, a cafe, 3 pools, 2 clubhouses, a rec. center, theater & so much more! Land Lease Property
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage
  • Legal Description: EAGLE'S RETREAT AT SAVANNA CLUB PHASE 2 (PB 43-21) BLK 62 LOT 15 9OR 2134-2634)
  • Parcel Number: 342470201340004
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,900.00 ($58.73 / sqft )

3700 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath former model home, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac. The spacious open layout features a light filled living area, and a seamless fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071472
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Nine Iron Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$110,000.00 ($44.00 / sqft )

2824 Nine Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bed, 2 bath modular home nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after 55+ Savanna Club community. This open concept layout features two separate living areas and wood l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133469
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Honeysuckle Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$115,000.00 ($42.08 / sqft )

3801 Honeysuckle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 Bath home on a corner lot in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. Home features a split plan with a living room/family room layout, large island kitchen and formal dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152236
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7904 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$109,900.00 ($47.76 / sqft )

7904 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lakeside living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. Featuring a 2021 roof and a popular split floor plan, this residence offers both comfort and p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155035
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3064 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,999.00 ($54.94 / sqft )

3064 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great offer. 2005 Model. New roof in 2021. New A/C. Upgraded large supply and return duct work. New gutters. New washer and dryer. New faucets. new well pump for irrigation system. Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162390
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$112,700.00 ($48.72 / sqft )

8125 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PANORAMIC WATERFRONT! Fantastic Location! Enjoy breathtaking sunset water views from your own Florida home! This 2 bed, 2 bath home features all new interior paint, new carpet, 2018 Roof, 2018 AC, 201

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165608
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Fetterbush Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$137,900.00 ($62.91 / sqft )

3700 Fetterbush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This fantastic 3/2 sits right on the lake, and the view is exactly what you want to come home to. The layout inside is a split bedroom floorplan, with great natural light and plenty of space to spread

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003203
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Palm Warbler Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$135,000.00 ($50.43 / sqft )

3105 Palm Warbler Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gorgeous, this home is a fantastic value! NEW LOW PRICE! 100% move in ready home located in fabulous 55+ Savanna Club. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has been meticulously maintained. Offered partially f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014901
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Nimblewill Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,900.00 ($51.18 / sqft )

3700 Nimblewill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained home is being sold furnished. Spacious and inviting you are going to feel right at home.Enjoy your morning coffee in the air conditioned Florida room while taking in the view of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020024
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com