CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
414 Pine Glen Lane B-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11099952 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 414 Pine Glen Lane B-1
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 916
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge South Iv
  • Building: Pine Ridge South Iv
  • Provided by: LAB Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your quintessential abode! Presenting an exceptionally rare opportunity to acquire a two bedroom first floor condominium, situated within the highly coveted Pine Ridge South communitya true gem awaiting discovery. This exquisite residence showcases an array of contemporary amenities that promise a lifestyle replete w/ unmatched comfort and convenience. Residents of Pine Ridge South are privy to exclusive amenities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness center, & shuffleboard, fostering a vibrant social atmosphere & opportunities for an active lifestyle. Strategically positioned near the Florida Turnpike, I 95, shopping, WEF and PBI, this property provides effortless access to all. This listing is subject to errors & buyer should verify all info w/ HOA. 65+ credit score No appointment necessary, courtesy call, go and show, vacant on Supra. Leave a card and bring an offer, motivated Seller, rare first floor unit. Park in labeled unit B 1.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Common, Deeded, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Call, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 496
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Pine Ridge South IV
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH IV COND BLDG 414 UNIT B-1
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 18424427164140021
  • Unit Number: B-1
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 436 Pine Glen Lane D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,000.00 ($140.83 / sqft )

436 Pine Glen Lane D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor unit with upgraded flooring, 2 large walk in closets, Laundry room and screened patio. Accordion shutters. Located in the back of the community with low traffic flow and ample guest parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015645
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$135,000.00

418 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful open floor plan 2/1 up stairs. 55 plus community. Quiet surroundings with a garden view. Full size washer and Dryer in unit. Screened in porch. Management on site. Community pool and large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10540810
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Knotty Pine Circle A2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$134,500.00 ($93.79 / sqft )

305 Knotty Pine Circle A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your updated and move in ready condo in desirable Greenacres! This bright and open 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers over 1,000 sq ft of living space with a functional layout ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554957
  2. Provided by Fidicity Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$135,000.00 ($144.08 / sqft )

329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the 55+ community of Pine Ridge South III! The updated kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11034779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$119,000.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

436 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Enjoy this light, bright, and spacious condo over looking lush greeneries. Enjoy a morning coffee or retire at night on your screened porch, taking in all the fresh breeze. The kitchen o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073644
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Lake Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,900.00 ($138.63 / sqft )

141 Lake Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is move in ready! Enclosed front porch with full glass view to enjoy the Florida sunshine and storage closet. Accordion Hurricane/Impact shutters on all the windows. 2 bedroom 2 full bath 2n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104814
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Pine Glen  C2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$138,500.00 ($169.11 / sqft )

429 Pine Glen C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style in an immaculate 2 bedroom homes in all of Pine Ridge! Experience the best of 55+ living in Pine Ridge, a peaceful and friendly community tailored for comfort and ease.This immaculate se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108623
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Pine Glen Lane D-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$132,000.00 ($142.24 / sqft )

414 Pine Glen Lane D-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of Pine Ridge, a welcoming 55+ community designed for a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. This second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with a brand new AC unit. The condo offer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118383
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Pine Hov Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$149,900.00 ($162.23 / sqft )

223 Pine Hov Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine Ridge South Condo, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort and convenience. This well maintained condo features 924 sqft of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Enjoy a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122949
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Pine Ridge Circle D-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$125,000.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

342 Pine Ridge Circle D-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** 15K LENDER CREDIT***Prepare to be inspired by this stunningly renovated condo, boasting nearly new SS appliances, fresh laminate flooring and a new roof, newer AC and water heater. You will fallin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125901
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com