CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
106 Broadview Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11105451 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 106 Broadview Street
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2556
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3189 / -80.3595
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34983
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 27
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Port St Lucie Paradise: Room to Grow! Imagine your perfect Florida lifestyle in this beautiful split floor plan, nestled on a lush corner lot. Step inside and feel the bright living spaces in every room of the house. This 3/2/2 floorplan creates privacy, while the bonus room flexes to your lifestyle. Picture mornings on your covered patio, evenings lounging in your fully fenced landscaped yard, or hosting weekend BBQ's beneath the swaying palms. Plenty of room to add the pool of your dreams! This home isn't just move in ready its turn key. The modern upgrades include granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, LVP flooring, a newer roof (2023) and paid off solar panels! Don't miss this perfect family home, only a 10 Minute Drive to St Lucie West and highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 27- BLK 107 LOT 15 (MAP 34/29N)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 342063008720007
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6531 Chugwater Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$425,000.00 ($158.70 / sqft )

6531 Chugwater Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prime Location! Look no further! Priced to sell! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, with a den/office and 2 car garage single family home offering 2,055 sf under air. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115502
  2. Provided by Gulfstream Real Estate Solutions, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Hutchins Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$440,000.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

1518 Hutchins Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained corner lot home is perfect for your family, 4/3. It features two master bedrooms, a completely fenced backyard, and fruit trees. Very nice and quiet neighborhood. The entire house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121906
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 677 Marion Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$470,000.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

677 Marion Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story pool home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a brand new roof and freshly painted exterior. All bedrooms are upstairs, giving you comfortable and functional livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162890
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Commodore Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$409,900.00 ($145.20 / sqft )

5640 Commodore Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

:Beautiful Marquis model built by Gem Builders, price just lowered for quick sale, this CBS home features, extended screened porch, back up generator system, tinted windows, sprinkler system, chain li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166420
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 472 Majestic Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$465,000.00 ($137.70 / sqft )

472 Majestic Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on a coveted corner lot in desirable non HOA Floresta Gardens. Boasting 2,252 sq ft of living space, this home features a charming brick exterior, *brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024068
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com