CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1200 Marine Way G11, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11110949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1200 Marine Way G11
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1252
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Description
    Step into coastal comfort with this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo nestled in the heart of Old Port Cove, one of North Palm Beach's most desirable waterfront communities. Perfectly positioned on the ground level, this charming residence offers rare walk out access directly to the pool deck and surrounding amenities, creating the feel of a private villa rather than a typical condo. Whether you're entertaining guests or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle, this unique feature enhances both convenience and appeal. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully renovated to reflect a clean, modern aesthetic. Newly installed gray wood look vinyl flooring flows seamlessly throughout the space, complemented by fresh neutral paint and brand new doors, including updated closet doors, that bring a sense of continuity and style. The kitchen has been fully remodeled and now boasts sleek 2024 stainless steel appliances, including an oven, refrigerator, and microwavemaking meal prep as enjoyable as it is effortless. One of the highlights of this unit is the oversized walk in closet in the primary suite, providing exceptional storage and organization potential. The bedroom opens directly onto a covered balcony with tranquil water viewsan ideal spot for morning coffee, evening wine, or simply unwinding to the sights and sounds of the marina. The bathroom has also been tastefully refreshed, offering a modern and inviting space to start and end your day. The unit is equipped with accordion hurricane shutters for peace of mind, and a resident laundry room is conveniently located just steps away. The air conditioning system and water heater were both replaced in 2019, offering added efficiency and reliability. Additional features include one assigned covered parking spot in the garage (space #9), ample guest parking for visitors, and generous in unit storage. The secure, key access building is complete with elevator access to the deck level, a community library, a conference room, poolside bathrooms, and more. Best of all, you're within walking distance of the marina, the on site restaurant, and everything this vibrant waterfront enclave has to offer. Whether you're seeking a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this ground floor gem offers the ultimate blend of location, lifestyle, and modern updates in one of South Florida's most picturesque coastal settings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1153
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE COND ONE APT G-11
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 68434209190030110
  • Unit Number: G11
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 309 Lake Circle 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$425,000.00 ($392.07 / sqft )

309 Lake Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Waterfront two bedroom in the heart of North Palm. Second floor corner unit , beautifully remodeled, popcorn ceiling removed. Offered fully furnished. Easy first move from NYC area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136718
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$325,000.00 ($451.39 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146915
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive 511, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$375,000.00 ($248.67 / sqft )

136 Lakeshore Drive 511 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this renovated Unit, as this unit is under a Short Sale and taking all offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014250
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Us Highway 1  123, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$399,950.00

1036 Us Highway 1 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming, fully upgraded North Palm Beach condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,374 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan provides a comfortable balance of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545145
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 406, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$345,000.00 ($301.84 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gemini Condo Unit 406 where coastal charm meets modern luxury! This completely remodeled 2BR/2BTH offers beautiful intracoastal views! Bright, open spaces, sleek finishes, & a private balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083267
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$324,900.00 ($451.25 / sqft )

100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled one bedroom, one bathroom condo combines luxury and comfort. The kitchen features wood shaker style cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. Enjoy stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107748
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Myrtlewood Circle E 1111, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33408
$380,000.00 ($309.45 / sqft )

1111 Myrtlewood Circle E 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor end unit in a gated community with gym and pool. Right in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. 2 Bedrooms 2 bath all updated with an additional sunroom that can be used as an office.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110447
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Lakeshore Drive 814, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$424,500.00 ($281.50 / sqft )

134 Lakeshore Drive 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful views from your 38 ft. balcony with access from every room. Views of Old Port Cove Lagoon and Marinas. Split bedroom floor plan with separate bath for guests. 2 updated bathrooms. Two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129396
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Yacht Club Drive 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$405,000.00 ($254.24 / sqft )

36 Yacht Club Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Motivated ! Intracoastal Waterway views! North Palm Beach waterfront condo in the desirable Lands End 55+ waterfront community. Enjoy watching boats pass by from your large private screened in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137335
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive 1010, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$429,990.00 ($285.14 / sqft )

136 Lakeshore Drive 1010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Public remarks:dont wait come and enjoy this extreamly well maintained condo needs nothing for you to experience life on the water in this amazing waterfront community in the triangle ( north palm bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137774
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com