CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3947 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11113714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3947 Mentmore Lane
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1790
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.158 / -80.2193
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Trillium
  • Elementary School: Port Salerno
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers a lakeview. Its contemporary design features bright, airy interiors filled with natural light, creating an instant feeling of spaciousness. The main living area includes elegant light colored tile flooring and stylish fixtures such as modern ceiling fans and pendant lights, adding a sophisticated touch. The well appointed kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar perfect for casual dining. Additional highlights include designer coastal inspired accents throughout, a dedicated home office space, and a convenient in unit laundry room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 31 TRILLIUM ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 18 PAGE 52 PUBLIC RECORDS MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 383841030000003100
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$349,900.00 ($170.02 / sqft )

101 Otter Run Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located 3/2 townhouse in gated community. Cable, Internet, community pool, playground, 1 car garage with two parking spaces outside of garage. Freshly painted, move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002398
  2. Provided by Zenas Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Glen Crest Way 2, Stuart, FL 34997
$420,000.00

651 Glen Crest Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse with a one car garage and stunning river views. The kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring brand new stainless steel appliances, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543614
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838, Stuart, FL 34997
$345,000.00 ($192.74 / sqft )

3921 Mentmore Lane 3838 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful newer townhome in Trillium is available for sale and ready to impress. Offering three bedrooms and three baths, the open concept main level is perfect for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554552
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3942 Caladium Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$329,000.00 ($183.80 / sqft )

3942 Caladium Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This Hidden gem in Stuart is minutes to downtown and a short drive to Martin County's beautiful beaches. Trillium is a four year new gated community with a pool for your enjoyment. Downstairs in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113437
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5766 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$430,000.00 ($192.65 / sqft )

5766 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

With one of the best lake views in the community, this almost new two story, smart and energy efficient townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you walk in the front door you are greeted with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122585
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Foxcross Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$379,000.00 ($188.09 / sqft )

5610 Foxcross Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious lakefront golf villa with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, office, 1 car garage, and outside courtyard. Numerous upgrades include a wine bar, new AC, new dishwasher, newer hot water heater, range,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134311
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6693 Woodmill Pond Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$415,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

6693 Woodmill Pond Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful 2 story townhouse is in south stuart off us 1. This community is gated with 50 homes built by lennar. Tons of upgrades with all the new things you could want! New roof 2025, new impac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140509
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3903 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$389,999.00 ($217.88 / sqft )

3903 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate, three year old townhome in Trillium is now available for SALE Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home boasts an open floor plan on the main level. The modern kitchen features ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151621
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5735 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$424,979.00 ($221.34 / sqft )

5735 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No, this home is not virtually staged; it truly is this beautiful! Light, bright and pristine, this new construction townhouse is an end unit built with extra upgrades galore! LVP wood look flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156925
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9504 Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$340,000.00 ($179.51 / sqft )

9504 Merlin Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning 3/2.5 townhome in the sought after River Marina has been fully updated in 2025, this 2016 built home offers the perfect blend of style & peace of mind. The gourmet kitchen shines with br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160387
  2. Provided by Russotti Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com