CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3546 Ocean Boulevard 515, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11123214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3546 Ocean Boulevard 515
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $597,000
  • Price sqft: $459
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 242
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Barclay Condo
  • Building: Barclay Condo
  • Provided by: Palm Beach Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Imagine sipping your morning coffee on a spacious balcony, listening to the gentle trickle of a fountain. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo turns that dream into your everyday reality. Located in a sought after Barclay resort style complex, this move in ready residence has been thoughtfully transformed with modern finishes, floor to ceiling impact resistant doors, and elegant furnishings throughout. Each room opens onto the balcony, perfect for relaxing afternoons or unforgettable sunset cocktails. Whether you're looking for a seasonal getaway or a full time coastal home, this condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The Barclay is complete with lots of amenities: Gym, Tennis Courts, Heated Pool, BBQ, Outdoor Kitchen, Direct Access to the Beach, Saunas, Business Center, Party Room, Game Room, Lounge & Movie Room, 24/7 Concierge, Drive Car Wash, Water, Cable & Internet all included and much more....... Just steps from the Beach! Don't miss the opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1519
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BARCLAY COND PAR 515, f/k/a Patrician Towers S.Condo Apartments, ORB 2291, Page 1472, in the Public Records of PB county FL
  • Parcel Number: 62434435120005150
  • Unit Number: 515
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 Ocean Boulevard 510, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($355.07 / sqft )

3610 Ocean Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a den!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148645
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 608, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,990.00

3460 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

LARGE 2BR/2BA resort style oceanfront property! Wraparound 45 ft balcony offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal. Enjoy spectacular sunrises with coffee and sunsets with win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541225
  2. Provided by Mark International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Ocean Boulevard 404, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$695,000.00 ($445.80 / sqft )

2295 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor house is a full service building that is oceanfront and offers a saltwater pool, tennis court, full time door person, a new fitness facility and newly designed common areas. This two bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11068402
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$679,900.00 ($418.14 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you Dreamed of living on the Ocean, this is a great opportunity. Make beachfront living your reality in this beautifully updated and fully FURNISHED TURN KEY condo, ideally located whether you're s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080946
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($388.96 / sqft )

3610 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Hot Tub right on the ocean! Sunny southern facing condo overlooking the pool & ocean ready for your creative vision. The spacious living room/dining room has ocean/pool views. The 02 stack is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122719
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 510, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$645,000.00 ($378.74 / sqft )

3460 Ocean Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the essence of coastal living in this stunning split bedroom layout corner condo, featuring a wrap around balcony that showcases sweeping Intracoastal views and serene glimpses of the Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128548
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Ocean Boulevard L402, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($450.38 / sqft )

3520 Ocean Boulevard L402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely reimagined to perfection, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront residence at Palmsea delivers the quintessential South Palm Beach lifestyle. Every detail has been thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137406
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 327, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$700,000.00 ($499.29 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Barclay Condominium #327. This spacious 2BR/2BA residence offers over 1,400 sq ft of living space. The expansive balcony is ideal for indoor outdoor living and entertaining, featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142444
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 504, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$649,000.00 ($439.11 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping Ocean to Intracoastal views and an open floor plan define this beautifully renovated unit. Completed in 2021, this light filled condo features an elegant chefs kitchen with calcite slab, cust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149239
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Sunrise Avenue #2026, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($1,247.92 / sqft )

235 Sunrise Avenue #2026 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey condo hotel opportunity at the iconic Palm Beach Hotel. This fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers 480 square feet of efficient living space, brand new impact glass windows, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149425
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com