CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2100 Ocean Boulevard 605n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11131435 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Ocean Boulevard 605n
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $4,350,000
  • Price sqft: $1,091
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 3986
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 214
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6422 / -80.038
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: 2100 Cond At Sloans Curve
  • Building: 2100 Cond At Sloans Curve
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available southwest corner Penthouse! Exceptional 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at the highly sought after 2100 Sloans Curve. Enjoy expansive Intracoastal views from the living, dining, and guest areas, and captivating Ocean views from the Primary Suite. A gracious entrance foyer opens to expansive living spaces with soaring ceiling heights and abundant natural light. All bedrooms feature en suite baths and walk in closets. Notable features include impact sliding doors, motorized shades, marble floors, kitchen and baths, custom cabinetry, lighting & generous storage throughout. Newly imagined 2100 Sloans Curve is a premier full service building offering resort like amenities including 24/7 gatehouse, concierge, heated pool/spa, fitness center, Har Tru tennis, and 2 car garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Marble
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • School Elementary: Palm Beach Public
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4351
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 2100 COND AT SLOANS CURVE UNIT 605-N
  • Parcel Number: 50434414020016050
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 605n
  • Views: 175
  • Zoning Code: RD-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 305n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,950,000.00 ($1,274.19 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 305n Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Beach Oceanfront Masterpiece for Sale! Experience the epitome of luxury living in this stunning, newly renovated oceanfront apartment, completed in 2025. Designed by a top interior decorator for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052206
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Bradley Place 101, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,100,000.00 ($2,256.64 / sqft )

150 Bradley Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live luxuriously in this land mark full service building located directly on the Intracoastal and bike path. Enjoy a very spacious floor plan that is great for entertaining. With gracious marble floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071592
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Lake Drive 3f, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,995,000.00 ($1,705.81 / sqft )

315 Lake Drive 3f Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and spacious 2BR/2.5BA corner unit in the iconic Southlake, designed by Howard Chilton. Enjoy expansive Intracoastal and park views from every room and from the oversized covered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084043
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Boulevard 203 S, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,550,000.00 ($1,272.02 / sqft )

3170 Ocean Boulevard 203 S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly on the ocean in the prestigious Enclave building on South Ocean Boulevard in Palm Beach, this beautifully designed residence was created by renowned interior designer Noa Santos. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122931
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Royal Palm Way F4, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,990,000.00 ($2,070.54 / sqft )

100 Royal Palm Way F4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very special location at the beachfront end of Royal Palm Way with views east to the blue Atlantic and unimpeded views north over the treetops to the Breakers. Very large for an in town 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130915
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,995,000.00 ($1,564.36 / sqft )

3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in modern oceanfront sophistication at 3550 South Ocean with this 3 bed/3.1 bath + den residence in a 2019 boutique building. Designed by Champalimaud, the home features Austrian white oak flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3193 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131621
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Ocean Boulevard 204, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,800,000.00 ($1,888.28 / sqft )

350 Ocean Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Palm Beach Location! Discover island living at its finest in this rare in town 3BD/4BA duplex, created by combining two units (204 & 104) in a premier oceanfront building. Enjoy sweeping ocean a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140084
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Worth Avenue 401, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,300,000.00 ($2,388.89 / sqft )

100 Worth Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2 bed/2bath residence at Winthrop House, one of Palm Beach's most desirable full service buildings. This condo offers a light filled living and dining area with floor to ceiling slidi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148182
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 403s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,595,000.00 ($1,421.28 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 403s Virtual Tour More Like This

There is direct ocean and then there is DIRECT OCEAN! Living room, kitchen and all three bedrooms each have a wall of glass sliders facing out over the dunes to the Atlantic. PB Hampton is one of Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149526
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Phipps Plaza  201, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,750,000.00 ($3,728.41 / sqft )

236 Phipps Plaza 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and impeccably decorated, this elegant 2BD/2BA condo is perfectly situated in the heart of Palm Beach on Phipps Plaza. The residence features bright open spaces, tasteful finishes and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151863
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com