CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11134263 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 203
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Horizon East Condo unit 2a
  • Parcel Number: 62434435010000010
  • Unit Number: 2a
  • Views: 100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 705, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, sunny original unit with a double balcony. North facing balcony gives you ocean views. West facing balcony gives you intracoastal views. Only stack with an eat in kitchen with a window and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137109
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard A102, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,950.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159466
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 405, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,200.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169694
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard B104, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,850.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard B104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living on the ocean. Completely updated unit with intercoastal views. Washer/dryer in unit. Large balcony accessible from every room. steps from pool & ocean. Covered parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001793
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Sunrise Avenue 2217, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,790.00

235 Sunrise Avenue 2217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flexible monthly & annual lease | palm beach island | furnished 1bd/1ba | all utilities included: incredibly comfortable and spacious 1 bed/1 bath coastal retreat in heart of palm beach island. Incred

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514375
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,200.00

3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of coastal living just steps from the ocean with deeded beach access and a convenient kayak/paddleboard launch to the Intracoastal Waterway. This spacious 1 bed/1.5 bath condo is ideall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539681
  2. Provided by Cervera Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard I1, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00

4201 Ocean Boulevard I1 More Like This

Beachside upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo just steps from the ocean. This charming apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring a brand new AC, modern appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549536
  2. Provided by American Dream Properties of S
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 3230, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 3230 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise. Fully renovated 1/1 in well maintained buildiing with beautiful pool on the intracoastal. Bosch appliances, new furnishings. 24 hour doorperson, manager on site, excellent staff. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135291
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 504, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,900.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a perfect escape from winter in this charming 1 Bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the lntracoastal Waterway in Palm Beach. Perfect pied a terre, this unit offers a great location near the Par

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140067
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Ocean Boulevard 319, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,000.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

3605 Ocean Boulevard 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

INTRACOASTAL VIEWS await in this stunning 2/2 waterfront condo, fully furnished for seasonal or off seasonal rentals. The kitchen has white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154405
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com