CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3860 Jefferson Street, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11139867 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3860 Jefferson Street
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Court Yards Condo
  • Building: Court Yards Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover comfortable living in the desirable community of The Courtyards in Stuart. This two bedroom, two and a half bath townhouse offers a spacious open floor plan with tile flooring on the main level and newer flooring in the bedroom. The kitchen features Granite countertops, and updated cabinetry, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Each bedroom includes a private balcony (Railings replaced 2024), and the front courtyard provides additional outdoor space for relaxing or dining. The home also includes a durable metal roof and in unit laundry. A/C 2024, The Conveniently located near shopping, dining, beaches, and major roadways, this property combines low maintenance living with an excellent location in Martin County. Profefessional Pictures Coming Soon.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 799
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE COURT YARDS CONDO PHASE II BLDG C UNIT 3860
  • Parcel Number: 3738410190033860030000
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5473 Miles Grant Road 206, Stuart, FL 34997
$244,000.00 ($205.73 / sqft )

5473 Miles Grant Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida luxury living with this exceptional opportunity to own your own slice of paradise. This elegantly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit condo is perfectly pos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145508
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5363 Miles Grant Road D203, Stuart, FL 34997
$246,000.00 ($207.42 / sqft )

5363 Miles Grant Road D203 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY REMODELED INTERIOR & FURNISHED, move in ready 2nd floor condo. Enjoy golf course views from this coastal inspired 2BR/2BA condo while relaxing in screened balcony overlooking fairway/green spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146139
  2. Provided by Florida Living Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Martinique Drive 103, Stuart, FL 34997
$239,500.00 ($159.03 / sqft )

6060 Martinique Drive 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immaculate ground floor unit right on the lake! Freshly painted and ready for immediate occupancy, this home boasts a highly sought after split floor plan. Safety and energy efficiency are covered wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166525
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway H1-103, Stuart, FL 34997
$219,000.00 ($200.55 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway H1-103 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA first floor condo in Stuart, FL offering peaceful water and nature views. This well kept unit features tile flooring in main living areas and carpet in bedrooms, a kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002055
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Miles Grant Road G-104, Stuart, FL 34997
$247,000.00 ($208.26 / sqft )

5413 Miles Grant Road G-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Accepting back up offers as contingencies need to be met. Enjoy peaceful views of the 14th fairway at Miles Grant Golf Course right from your living room or sun filled bonus room. This home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122370
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com