CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
206 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11140113 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 206 Club Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pga Club Cottages Club Cottag
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the charming Club Cottage, nestled in the vibrant PGA National community. This lake view retreat features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for unwinding after a day on the links, shopping, or relaxing on the beach. The open concept layout ensures you have everything you need for your stay. Conveniently located just a short walk from the resort and spa, you can indulge in a variety of amenities and dining options. This cottage offers the ideal blend of comfort and leisure. Discover your perfect getaway in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bathroom unit. The primary suite features a spacious king size bed, a walk in closet, Smart TV, and a private bathroom, ensuring a serene and comfortable stay. The second bedroom is ideal for family or friends, furnished with two double beds, TV, and an adjacent full bathroom. For additional guests, a convenient pull out couch provides extra sleeping space. The kitchen is fully stocked with all the essentials for your culinary adventures, making it easy to prepare meals at home. Enjoy stunning lake views from your living space, complete with a tranquil fountain feature, perfect for relaxation. Nestled in a quiet gated neighborhood, this property offers peace and tranquility while being a minute away from the vibrant amenities of PGA National and its renowned golf courses and only steps away from the community pool. Explore the many walking and biking trails that wind alongside the golf course, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Whether you're here for a golf trip, visiting family, or simply seeking a getaway, this centrally located rental offers unparalleled convenience. You'll find easy access to I 95 and the Florida Turnpike, as well as a plethora of dining options, The Gardens Mall, the Tanger Outlet Mall, and the infamous Palm Beach. Airports: Palm Beach International Airport 15 miles Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport 60 miles Miami International Airport 80 Miles Orlando International Airport 150 miles Additional Public Golf Courses: Abacoa Golf Club Jupiter Sandhilll Crane Golf Course Palm Beach Gardens North Palm Beach Country Club North Palm beach The Park West Palm Beach Madison Green Country Club Royal Palm Beach Polo Trace Golf Club Delray Beach
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Park, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA CLUB COTTAGES LT 6 BLK 2
  • Parcel Number: 52424210030020060
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17 Selby Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

17 Selby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168120
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Ironwood Way Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

11 Ironwood Way Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely beautiful home showcases designer furnishings throughout and offers 3 bedrooms with a 2 car garage. Located in the award winning PGA National Resort & Spa, it's the perfect seasonal ge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022384
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$6,000.00 ($5.19 / sqft )

615 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and convenience in this stunning one story rental at 615 Club Drive, nestled in the prestigious PGA National community of Palm Beach Gardens, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102472
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Admirals Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,500.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

32 Admirals Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Best of Florida. This Lovely Single Family 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage feels like home. The home features a Split Floor Plan, Master Bedroom has a King Size Bed with a wall mounted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133538
  2. Provided by Water Vista Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6403 Eastpointe Pines Street Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

6403 Eastpointe Pines Street Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to rent in the quiet, gated community of Eastpointe Country Club. Situated on over a quarter acre on the highly desirable Eastpointe Pines Street, this single family home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160595
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8166 155th Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,500.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

8166 155th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to this secluded Palm Beach Gardens retreat set on over an acre of lush tropical landscaping. This bright 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is filled with natural light from multiple windows throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3711 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164481
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,500.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

523 Club Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Fairway Getaway! Enjoy sunsets over the Par 3 golf course (The Staple Course) from this pristine cottage in the heart of PGA National. Fully furnished and equipped, pack a suitcase and feel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001706
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Pinehurst Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,800.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

714 Pinehurst Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bath, one level home was designed with comfort and functionality in mind. The spacious floor plan flows seamlessly into a generous patio area which is perfect for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012414
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,500.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

915 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax in this well appointed 2 bedroom cottage with tranquil water views. The unit is completely turn key, offering all that you need to enjoy your stay. Rented Jan March 2025. The master Bedroom of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014762
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com