CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
523 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001706 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 523 Club Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pga Club Cottages
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Fairway Getaway! Enjoy sunsets over the Par 3 golf course (The Staple Course) from this pristine cottage in the heart of PGA National. Fully furnished and equipped, pack a suitcase and feel right at home. The master Bedroom offers a king sized bed and ensuite bathroom with soaking tub. The guest bedroom offers two full sized beds. The renovated kitchen and bathrooms are beautifully tiled and appointed. Patio is equipped with chairs for relaxing. Kitchen is stocked with all you'll need to feel right at home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA CLUB COTTAGES LT 23 BLK 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424210030050230
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 Ironwood Way Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

11 Ironwood Way Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely beautiful home showcases designer furnishings throughout and offers 3 bedrooms with a 2 car garage. Located in the award winning PGA National Resort & Spa, it's the perfect seasonal ge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022384
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Admirals Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,500.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

32 Admirals Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Best of Florida. This Lovely Single Family 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage feels like home. The home features a Split Floor Plan, Master Bedroom has a King Size Bed with a wall mounted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133538
  2. Provided by Water Vista Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,000.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

206 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the charming Club Cottage, nestled in the vibrant PGA National community. This lake view retreat features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for unwinding after a day on the links, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140113
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6403 Eastpointe Pines Street Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

6403 Eastpointe Pines Street Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to rent in the quiet, gated community of Eastpointe Country Club. Situated on over a quarter acre on the highly desirable Eastpointe Pines Street, this single family home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160595
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,500.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

915 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax in this well appointed 2 bedroom cottage with tranquil water views. The unit is completely turn key, offering all that you need to enjoy your stay. Rented Jan March 2025. The master Bedroom of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014762
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6866 Briarlake Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

6866 Briarlake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Eastpointe.. lush land developed into a beautifully manicured piece of Palm Beach Gardens. This single family home on the lake has a perfect location looking southeast over the fountain on the lake of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016661
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com