CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
249 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11140937 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 249 Cardinal Lane
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1460
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 165
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Country Manors Cond 1,2,3,4,5,
  • Provided by: Keyes - Boca East
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained and tastefully upgraded, this spacious corner lot villa is located on a quiet circle within one of Delray Beach's most welcoming 55+ communities, Country Manors. Residents enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with access to eight heated swimming pools plus a main pool at the clubhouse, along with a fitness center, billiards room, shuffleboard court, and a full calendar of organized social activities. Inside, this roomy villa features two en suite bedrooms with upgraded bathrooms, new stainless steel appliances, a private driveway, one car carport, an enclosed porch that would make a great third bedroom or office space, and a full size washer and dryer located in a generous storage/laundry closet. The monthly HOA fee covers water, cable, lawn care, exterior maintenance, and clubhouse access, offering a truly effortless, low maintenance lifestyle in a friendly and well kept neighborhood. Whether you're seeking a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this home delivers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and community. Perfectly situated under 5 miles from Downtown Delray, I 95, beautiful beaches, shops, and dining, you're close to everything you need.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 317
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY MANORS COND PART 2 UNIT 249
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12424612040022490
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2454 9th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$299,900.00 ($171.37 / sqft )

2454 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Don't Miss this Spacious East Delray Single Family Home with 2 car garage in gated community with fabulous amenities. No mandatory membership fees. Large open living area, newer roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051328
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$275,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

2500 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY AWAITS! 2 bed/2 bath single family home w/ oversized 2 car garage & covered patio is ready for your makeover. Priced to sell, this spacious concrete block home on cul de sac has an easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123651
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Hummingbird Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$265,000.00 ($181.51 / sqft )

604 Hummingbird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming bungalow just minutes from the water's edge is big on style & thoughtful design. You'll love the ease & convenience of the open floor plan, offering ample space for dining, entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160338
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 Lago Road, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$264,000.00 ($159.52 / sqft )

744 Lago Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Great ''All Ages'' 2 bed 2 bath villa with 1440 sqft under air and 2 front door assigned parking spots. Includes high vaulted ceilings making it bright and airy plus tile floors throughout. You'll app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013373
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 24th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$299,000.00 ($185.83 / sqft )

1260 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming corner villa is located in the popular active adult (55+) community of Rainberry Bay. The home has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with a bright, open feel thanks to the vaulted ceilings. The eat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015643
  2. Provided by Ocean Luxury Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 12th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$309,000.00 ($198.46 / sqft )

2360 12th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tastefully updated 2BR/2.5BA villa in the desirable 55+ gated community of Rainberry Bay. This move in ready home showcases a modern open layout with new flooring and baseboards throughout, freshly pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018253
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com