CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1001 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11143282 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1001 8th Avenue 102
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 615
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4763 / -80.0651
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Delray Colonial Inc
  • Building: Delray Colonial Inc
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location! Come spend the winter in beautiful Delray Beach. Enjoy the season in this 1 bedroom/1 bath first floor unit steps from the community pool. Tile flooring. King size bed in bedroom, tub/shower combo, sleeper sofa in lving room. Delray Colonial is a boutique community with only 34 units, just 8 blocks north of Atlantic Avenue. On site laundry. Unit is occupied through September 2026, please do not disturb tenant
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: DELRAY COLONIAL INC APT 102
  • Parcel Number: 12434609580001020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard 202, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$3,200.00 ($5.38 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your oceanfront retreat in the exclusive Gulfstream beach community! This beautifully furnished studio apartment offers breathtaking sunrise views over the Atlantic Ocean. Step out to the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109719
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$2,900.00 ($3.84 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous renovated one bedroom one bath unit with extra bonus room with twin bed. Just steps away from private beach! Direct oceanfront with stunning views. One car parking. Community laundry righ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124296
  2. Provided by Ocean Ridge Realty Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,250.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the charm of this spacious ground floor condo, offering 2 bedrooms plus a versatile den that can easily be transformed into a 3rd bedroom. French doors open to a generous screened in lanai,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144875
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Spanish Trail 151, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,800.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

3401 Spanish Trail 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

scape reality AND BRING YOUR BOAT! Tropic Harbor, a lively 55+ community, blends fun, comfort, & convenience. Enjoy 2 pools, a remodeled clubhouse & gym, and various activities. Just minutes from beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148040
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Florida Boulevard 130, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2525 Florida Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray Beach is Southern Livings #1 best towns for retirement. Walk out this first floor unit to the pool area, grills, and intercostal views. Experience the allure of a Florida Keys inspired ambiance

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161050
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 103, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,950.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

100 Pelican Pointe Drive 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Close to the beach, East of Federal Hwy. and less than 3 miles to Atlantic Avenue! This updated 2 bed 2 bath, 1st floor corner unit apartment is in sought after community Pelican Harbor. All updated a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018934
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com