CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
250 Bradley Place 402, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11144934 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 250 Bradley Place 402
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Lake Towers Condo
  • Building: Lake Towers Condo
  • Provided by: Randy B Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location! Location! Enjoy this beautifully furnished 1 bed/1 bath condo with a balcony, pool, on the intracoasal. walking distance to fabulous restaurants, shopping, beach, bike/jog path. Seasonal or annual. Have a car space too!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LAKE TOWERS COND UNIT 402
  • Parcel Number: 50434315350004020
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 106
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 142 Peruvian Avenue 101, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$9,500.00 ($12.27 / sqft )

142 Peruvian Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 1 bedroom,1 bath cottage in desirable Mid Ocean Club with private outdoor area, vaulted ceilings, galley kitchen and pool with off street parking. On the ocean block, one block from Worth Avenu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112732
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$12,000.00 ($30.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011361
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Peruvian Avenue 104, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,500.00 ($16.41 / sqft )

134 Peruvian Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012827
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Sunrise Avenue 2020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($10.10 / sqft )

139 Sunrise Avenue 2020 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015777
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Worth Avenue 7, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($7.80 / sqft )

100 Worth Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Winthrop house penthouse, superb ocean views and views of lake worth ave with beautiful palm trees 2 bed 2 bath, hurricane windows, fabulous porcelain floors, high ceilings, newly furnished,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020076
  2. Provided by Robert Bengloff
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 508, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$9,500.00 ($6.35 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit 6 Month Seasonal Rental Spend your winter in paradise with this 6 month seasonal rental offering unobstructed, direct oceanfront views from the highly desirable nort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090373
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard 517, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,250.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Carlyle House has just completed a sensational renovation and now features a dramatic infinity pool, with spa, gorgeous lobby, sophisticated details throughout. This 2.2 on a high floor is the per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106416
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$9,500.00 ($6.81 / sqft )

2780 Ocean Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

There's still time to secure your winter rental in Paradise! You will feel right at home in this 2 bedroom 2 bath apt which offers split bedroom floorplan, tile and carpeted floors, granite and stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133501
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$9,000.00 ($6.92 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this beautifully renovated turn key residence, designed with modern finishes and impeccable attention to details. Just steps from the pool and the beach, this unit features a amazing open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142795
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Ocean Boulevard 507 N, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$11,000.00 ($6.88 / sqft )

3250 Ocean Boulevard 507 N Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the Winter Chill in Style! This beautifully updated and newly furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is available for a minimum 4 month seasonal stay. Enjoy a split bedroom floor plan, an upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144268
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com