CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5473 Miles Grant Road 206, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11145508 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5473 Miles Grant Road 206
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $244,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1186
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Description
    Experience the pinnacle of Florida luxury living with this exceptional opportunity to own your own slice of paradise. This elegantly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit condo is perfectly positioned directly on the golf course, offering sweeping, unobstructed views of the pristine fairways. Sunlight pours into the space, highlighting the refined details throughoutfrom the sleek tile flooring to the gourmet kitchen adorned with granite countertops, soft close custom wood cabinetry, and upgraded finishes that elevate every moment spent at home. Designed to evoke a sense of serenity and sophistication, this residence is bright, airy, and meticulously appointedan ideal retreat for those seeking both comfort and style. Nestled within the esteemed Miles Grant community, residents enjoy an exclusive lifestyle with access to a premier all inclusive golf course, a beautifully renovated clubhouse with private dining, three resort style pools, scenic walking trails, and meticulously maintained tennis, bocce, and shuffleboard courts. This is Florida luxury at its finesta rare offering that blends elegance, leisure, and an unparalleled location. Call today to schedule your private showing and experience it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, No Dogs, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: MILES GRANT CONDOMINIUM NO 1 BLDG A APT 206 OR 351/1709
  • Parcel Number: 503841002001020608
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3860 Jefferson Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$240,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

3860 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfortable living in the desirable community of The Courtyards in Stuart. This two bedroom, two and a half bath townhouse offers a spacious open floor plan with tile flooring on the main lev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139867
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5363 Miles Grant Road D203, Stuart, FL 34997
$246,000.00 ($207.42 / sqft )

5363 Miles Grant Road D203 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY REMODELED INTERIOR & FURNISHED, move in ready 2nd floor condo. Enjoy golf course views from this coastal inspired 2BR/2BA condo while relaxing in screened balcony overlooking fairway/green spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146139
  2. Provided by Florida Living Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Martinique Trace 102, Stuart, FL 34997
$289,000.00 ($191.90 / sqft )

3401 Martinique Trace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath lower level condo in the desirable 55+ community of Montego Cove. Enjoy top of the line wood flooring, elegant crown molding in the living area and primary bedroom, and a ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151032
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Martinique Drive 103, Stuart, FL 34997
$239,500.00 ($159.03 / sqft )

6060 Martinique Drive 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immaculate ground floor unit right on the lake! Freshly painted and ready for immediate occupancy, this home boasts a highly sought after split floor plan. Safety and energy efficiency are covered wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166525
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Miles Grant Road G-104, Stuart, FL 34997
$247,000.00 ($208.26 / sqft )

5413 Miles Grant Road G-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Accepting back up offers as contingencies need to be met. Enjoy peaceful views of the 14th fairway at Miles Grant Golf Course right from your living room or sun filled bonus room. This home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122370
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com