CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2087 Wild Meadow Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147692 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2087 Wild Meadow Circle
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1978
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 526
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage
  • Legal Description: MEADOWS AT PSL BLDG L/M BLDG M UNIT 2087
  • Parcel Number: 343681700140007
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: res.
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29 Lake Vista Trail 201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$224,000.00 ($168.93 / sqft )

29 Lake Vista Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is located in an excellent 55 + community, meticulously maintained, and a great fit for anyone looking for a relaxing lifestyle. This condo was designed with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11024923
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Royal Green Circle G-103, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$209,000.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

1516 Royal Green Circle G-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated ground floor unit features closed in porch; 3beds/2baths in the desirable Midport Place community. All with in shopping, Treasure Coast mall, Beaches and Hospital. Perfect for a ec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130911
  2. Provided by Century 21 All Professional
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Royal Green Circle 204, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$213,900.00 ($247.00 / sqft )

1506 Royal Green Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated, move in ready 2nd floor apartment located in the desirable Royal Green community. Features updated vinyl flooring throughout, ceramic tile patio, fresh interior paint, and a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154147
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Round Table Drive B, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$240,000.00 ($125.65 / sqft )

2302 Round Table Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated unit ALL AGES WELCOME! Don't miss this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, renovated bathrooms, in unit washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154475
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Castle Court D, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$212,500.00 ($111.26 / sqft )

604 Castle Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo ideally located east of US 1, just minutes from beautiful beaches, Treasure Coast Mall, dining, and everyday conveniences. Nestled in a quiet, frien

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164878
  2. Provided by Amant Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2185 Wild Meadow Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$229,900.00 ($116.23 / sqft )

2185 Wild Meadow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable mortgage 5. 875%, can also lease option 1 year. Call for details. Rare opportunity now available with accordion shutters and a new roof winter of 2024 with just over 1,550 sf under ac and ju

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167729
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Anchorage Cove D-1, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$209,900.00 ($189.44 / sqft )

2500 Anchorage Cove D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated first floor corner condo bright, breezy and move in ready. This 2 bed/2 bath unit in the gated community of The Anchorage, situated on the St. Lucie River, features a NEW ROOF (2025), fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168015
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2074 Wild Meadow Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$217,000.00 ($122.25 / sqft )

2074 Wild Meadow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner unit in The Meadows offering extra privacy and natural light. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo features 1,444 sqft with an open living and dining layout and tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009078
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Pruitt Road B102, PORT SAINT LUCIE, FL 34952
$225,000.00 ($157.78 / sqft )

3100 Pruitt Road B102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Boaters Paradise! All water enthusiasts come see this Beautiful home. You will love the very affordable Boat docks that rent annually. Boater or not you will love this friendly 55 plus community th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3552441
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cynthia Kaszirer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com