CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148344 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 676 Laconia Circle B
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $149,500
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1024
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6219 / -80.1612
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Covered Bridge
  • Building: Covered Bridge
  • Provided by: LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newer baths and kitchen. Impact glass complete. Den is easily 2nd bedroom. Move in ! Covered Bridge ameneties are clubhouse, pool, tennis, Pickleball, picnic area, shuffleboard, sidewalks, street lights, Fitness Center, Game room, internet included, Library....Close to shopping, turnpike access and the Wellington Green Mall.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 566
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Legal Description: Covered Bridge Codo No 9, Par 676-B
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424421050096762
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: Cond
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3340 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$150,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

3340 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2bath condo. lots of natural light, perfect location. Currently rented till October 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105048
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 306, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$139,000.00

4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

The home welcomes you with an elegant entry hallway featuring tile flooring and tasteful dcor, creating a warm and inviting first impression. The spacious kitchen overlooks the living area and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542453
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Via Poinciana  102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$170,000.00 ($118.38 / sqft )

3524 Via Poinciana 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1st FLOOR condo in the desirable 55+ community of Poinciana. This gem features a large screened patio overlooking the garden and canal. Fully updated: expanded laundry room with full siz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Esedra Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$179,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

4801 Esedra Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor condo with golf vista view. Eat in kitchen with granite counter, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet and counter space. Master bedroom has its own bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126373
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3871 Via Poinciana  104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$158,995.00 ($144.15 / sqft )

3871 Via Poinciana 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly & timelessly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath, 1st floor condo with its Deeded parking spot right outside the front door! New A/C (Jan 2025). Beautiful, neutral tile floors throughout the entire home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127996
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4080 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$169,900.00 ($135.60 / sqft )

4080 Tivoli Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo presents an incredible opportunity for a buyer seeking a stylish, move in ready space with significant potential for personalization. The entire residence is modernized by a wide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133345
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7642 Tahiti Lane 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$139,900.00 ($120.92 / sqft )

7642 Tahiti Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into warmth and style with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in sought after Lucerne Pointe. Every room has been thoughtfully renovated, creating a cozy, move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134956
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Amherst Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$134,900.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

170 Amherst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Covered Bridge community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,024 square feet of comfortable living space and incredible value. Inside, you'll find a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143184
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Perimeter Drive 3362, Greenacres, FL 33467
$134,900.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

3362 Perimeter Drive 3362 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Park Pointe. This light filled home features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, brand new carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144645
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 314, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$165,000.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

4725 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the expansive waterview from the balcony of one of the largest 2 bedroom 2 bath condos in the community. Can come furnished/turnkey. 1330 sq ft. includes large renovated eat in kitchen with gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144890
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com