CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
464 Grove Isle Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 464 Grove Isle Circle
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $197,300
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 913
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32962
  • Subdivision: Grove Isle East Condominium
  • Building: Grove Isle East Condominium
  • Elementary School: Indian River
  • Middle School: Oslo
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional 1st floor condo in Grove Isle w/direct lake views. Ideally positioned across from the clubhouse, this residence offers a rare combo of convenience, privacy & scenery w/in a 24 hr guard gated community known for its amenities & active lifestyle. Completely remodeled & features a '25 repipe, '25 water heater, '25 washer+dryer, & full hurricane protection. The reimagined kitchen features modern finishes & thoughtful design, while the ac'd FL room captures peaceful lake & sunset views & functions as true year round living space. Grove Isle is more than a neighborhoodit's a lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Carport, Concrete, Covered, Deeded, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Underground
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 565
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GROVE ISLE BLDG 10 UNIT 464 OR BK 733 PP 2636
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 33403000008010000464.0
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 504 7th Square 103, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$218,000.00

504 7th Square 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering interest rate buy down to reduce buyer's monthly payment! Welcome to your move in ready condo with picturesque pond views in the heart of Vero Beach. Located in the gated, well establi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554270
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Grove Isle Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$189,000.00 ($155.81 / sqft )

500 Grove Isle Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly painted, Ground floor in Grove Isle 55+ active community. Waterfront view. Furnished, washer/dryer included. 2024 A/C. Community pool & clubhouse. 24 hour guarded on duty, active social calendar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10921851
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Lake Jasmine Circle 206, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$229,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

675 Lake Jasmine Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom renovations, stunning lake views await. Beautiful kitchen and baths, unique design features. Primary suite features a walk in shower, 2 huge closets, bonus area for yoga or an office. Enjoy sun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166916
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Grove Isle Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$179,900.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

428 Grove Isle Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable 55+ community. This move in ready home features numerous upgrades, including a water heater replaced in 2023, new A/C, stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169969
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Lake Orchid Circle 204, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$205,000.00 ($169.00 / sqft )

870 Lake Orchid Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA fees for the first 3 months is a good reason to see this bright refreshed condo with a fantastic long lake view. The kitchen boasts new high end appliances, granite countertops and LVP flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024441
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Grove Isle Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$199,999.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

360 Grove Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in the sought after over 55 gated community of Grove Isle! This beautifully maintained furnished home offers the perfect blend of Florida charm, comfort, and convenience. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024728
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com