CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3450 Ocean Boulevard 306, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151999 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 306
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $653
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1830
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Casuarina Condo
  • Building: Casuarina Condo
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Breathtaking Ocean Views Meets Ultimate Luxury! This stunning three bedroom, 2.5 bath masterpiece has undergone a complete, high end renovation, transforming it into a coastal paradise. The sleek, modern design is perfect for sophisticated living. With an additional office space, this incredible property offers the ultimate blend of luxury, functionality, and natural beauty. Casuarina Condo of Highland Beach is a luxury boutique building offering a private beach entrance, heated resort style pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball, club room with full kitchen, 24 hour security, storage and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1875
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: CASUARINA COND UNIT 306
  • Parcel Number: 24434633320003060
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard Ph-t, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,300,000.00

3420 Ocean Boulevard Ph-t Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner 1,433 SqFt 2BR/2BA Penthouse ( "Captain" model) featuring breathtaking, panoramic Intracoastal views from every room! This bright, split plan residence boasts updated bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545818
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,279,000.00 ($426.05 / sqft )

3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4 Virtual Tour More Like This

A recently remodeled 3 bed, 3.5 bath townhome w/2 car garage, offering the closest beach proximity at this price point anywhere. Bright, open concept w/ abundant natural light, impact windows, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549468
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4748 Ocean Boulevard 502, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,199,000.00

4748 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront paradise with private beach club access: recertification and inspection are complete step into luxury living with this fully renovated condo offering breathtaking views of the tranquil intr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552497
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,149,000.00 ($561.04 / sqft )

2917 Ocean Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the Beach!! Nestled in a charming boutique building, this 3rd floor oceanfront condo offers a large split floor plan, multiple balconies and strong views of the Atlantic, & is only a short walk to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133349
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1709, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,195,000.00 ($796.67 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 1709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this stunning penthouse residence offering breathtaking west facing Intracoastal and sunset views. This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135652
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Ocean Boulevard 901, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,089,900.00 ($567.66 / sqft )

3115 Ocean Boulevard 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath oceanfront condo in the heart of Highland Beach with 2 GARAGE PARKING spots. Positioned on the south west side of the building, natural sunlight fills the room, whi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139731
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 806, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,250,000.00 ($660.33 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless coastal elegance in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront condo in gorgeous Highland Beach, Florida. Completely renovated and reconfigured in 2022down to the studs, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151360
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Ocean Boulevard 704, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,125,000.00 ($427.59 / sqft )

3210 Ocean Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views of the ocean and intracoastal. 3 bedroom 3 baths . Floor to ceiling windows throughout the condo Large wraparound balcony. , 2 parking spaces, new a/c 2025. Beach access across the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2631 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154009
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 906, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,189,000.00 ($560.06 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Mesmerizing sunrises await! Watch the sunrise 🌅 on your Eastern Balcony, or through large floor to ceiling impact glass sliding doors/windows. This well priced condo features two bedroom suit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154977
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 605, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,325,000.00 ($715.44 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Island Retreat!. Spacious 3/2 in desirable Highland Beach. Ocean Views from every room. Designer upgrades in the living areas and kitchen. Double door entry, two balconies designed for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155294
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com