CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5510 Tamberlane Circle 143, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5510 Tamberlane Circle 143
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1162
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8353 / -80.1213
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Tamberlane 2 Condo
  • Building: Tamberlane 2 Condo
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location! Prime 2BR/2BA condo in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, just minutes to PGA Blvd's shopping, dining, golf, and beaches, including destinations like PGA Commons and The Gardens Mall. Enjoy 1,162 sq ft under air with a comfortable layout ideal for year round or seasonal living; furniture is negotiable for an easy move in. The comprehensive association fee covers cable, water, sewer, building maintenance, and insurance, providing a convenient, low maintenance lifestyle typical of well managed Palm Beach Gardens condo communities. Residents have access to a community pool and clubhouse, perfect for relaxing, socializing, or enjoying the Florida sunshine. This condo is a great opportunity for anyone seeking a low maintenance home close to everything that makes Palm Beach Gardens so desirable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 955
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TAMBERLANE NO 2 CONDOMINIUM UNIT 143 IN OR1615P553
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424211030000030
  • Unit Number: 143
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5540 Tamberlane Circle 221, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$175,500.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

5540 Tamberlane Circle 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 55+ condo in the beautiful Palm Beaches, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a lovely screened in porch perfect for enjoying Florida breezes. The owner has paid the exterio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143380
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Tamberlane Circle 243, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$205,000.00 ($176.42 / sqft )

5510 Tamberlane Circle 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to comfortable easy living In the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This bright two bedroom, two bathroom condo is located in the well established Tamberlane 55 plus community and offers a calm, we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148330
  2. Provided by Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5560 Tamberlane Circle 127, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$229,000.00 ($238.79 / sqft )

5560 Tamberlane Circle 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, fully renovated 1st flr corner condo offers the perfect blend of modern design & everyday functionality. Elegant hickory hardwood flooring runs throughout,& filled with high end upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155895
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12790 Briarlake Drive 204, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$199,990.00 ($181.81 / sqft )

12790 Briarlake Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning golf & lake views over Hole 4 of the West Course set the stage for this appealing and private second floor condo in Eastpointe. This 2BR/2BA home offers one level living with peaceful water a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164858
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$229,900.00 ($197.85 / sqft )

5540 Tamberlane Circle 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE 1st FLOOR UNIT AND BEST LOCATION IN COMPLEX!!! Largest 2 bedroom floor plan and ground floor with gorgeous views of golf course, water and gardens. This tastefully renovated condo boa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012716
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$225,000.00 ($401.79 / sqft )

170 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1BR/1BA first floor condo in Cypress Point at PGA National with tranquil lake views. Offering 502 living sq ft, this stylish residence features a tasteful blend of modern and sha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021865
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$199,000.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

5570 Tamberlane Circle 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this lowest priced renovated first floor condo in Tamberlane, complete with an enclosed patio and a dedicated covered parking space. The motivated owner has already paid the COA special ass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024434
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$184,900.00 ($368.33 / sqft )

182 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Lakeview Golf Retreat in PGA National! Welcome to Cypress Point in PGA National, a golf lover's dream in Palm Beach Gardens. This fully renovated 1BR/1BA condo offers a prime loc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 502 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024704
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Tamberlane Circle 121, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$209,000.00 ($217.94 / sqft )

5540 Tamberlane Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming, well maintained ground floor end unit in the active 55+ community of Tamberlane. This light filled 2BR/2BA condo offers a brand new A/C (Sept 2024), granite countertops, and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024819
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com