CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
39012 Gayle Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154794 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 39012 Gayle Bay
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1887
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Jamaica Bay Mobile Home Co Op
  • Provided by: Florida Realty Agency
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained home located in the prestigious Jamaica Bay community. This charming residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, set on a quiet and peaceful street, providing both comfort and tranquility. The property has been exceptionally well cared for and reflects pride of ownership throughout. Residents enjoy the benefit of a very low HOA, which includes access to a wide range of services and amenities such as a clubhouse, swimming pool, and numerous organized activities, fostering an active and vibrant lifestyle. An ideal opportunity to enjoy quality living in a well established and welcoming community. AC unit 2023 water heater tank 2025
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Wood, Other
  • Roof: Aluminum
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Central, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: JAMAICA BAY MOBILE HOME CO-OP MOBILE HOME LT 39012
  • Parcel Number: 00424513060390120
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39001 Gayle Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$189,900.00 ($98.65 / sqft )

39001 Gayle Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled and beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in a gated 55+ community offers refined coastal living throughout. The updated kitchen features a generous pantry and wine co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147355
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36001 Dron Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$170,000.00 ($79.59 / sqft )

36001 Dron Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY!!! TRUE 3 bedroom home in desirable Jamaica Bay!! New luxury vinyl plank flooring added in bedrooms and den area. NEW updated guest bathroom and UPDATED kitchen cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149828
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8903 Oak Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$189,000.00 ($76.83 / sqft )

8903 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and perfectly positioned in the vibrant 55+ community of Pine Grove Village in Boynton Beach, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfort, flexibility, incredible va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166994
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40008 Humaco Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$169,900.00 ($89.61 / sqft )

40008 Humaco Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY!!! OPEN CONCEPT living with a large kitchen island! Kitchen has updated white cabinets with newer appliances and laminate flooring throughout the living areas and bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008558
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$189,900.00 ($89.15 / sqft )

4290 Meadow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well kept home located in the desirable Tropical Breeze Estates 55+ community. This property offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy Florida living in a friendly and active neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015910
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48014 Jaruco Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$169,000.00 ($84.63 / sqft )

48014 Jaruco Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

There's nothing like enjoying a nice breeze or A/C on the beautifully raised , enclosed porch of this well maintained 2 bedroom . 2 bath home in desirable Jamaica Bay. Plenty of counter and storage s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016000
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com