CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5749 Camino Del Sol 202, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155412 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5749 Camino Del Sol 202
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1254
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Camino Real Village Condo
  • Building: Camino Real Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED, ANNUAL RENTAL, ALL AGES. RENT INCLUDES INTERNET, CABLE TV AND WATER. 24 hour manned gate in desirable Boca Raton. Nicely renovated 2 b.r. 2 bath, 2nd floor w/elevator. 1,550 s.f. incl. the large screened in patio. Great view. Custom kitchen, granite counters, stainless appliances, full size washer/dryer in unit. Modern furnishings, 2 queen beds, sofa bed, 3 TV's. Tile floors throughout. Large master bedroom, walk in closet, walk in shower. Relax in the soaking tub in master suite. Amenities inc, 4 heated pools, saunas, 2 tennis courts, pickleball, BBQ grills, walking areas. 5 miles to the beach, close to shopping, restaurants, I95, turnpike. Great schools. 700 credit score, good income to qualify. No pets. Assigned parking, guest spaces.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAMINO REAL VILLAGE IV COND UNIT 202 BLDG 5749
  • Parcel Number: 00424726140040430
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 91
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 301, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,900.00

6463 La Costa Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543661
  2. Provided by Florida Brokers Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,800.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 303 More Like This

Discover upscale living in the heart of boca raton great location near by shops and beaches and major highways clubhouse and pool beautiful views of the golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100442
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8833 Bella Vista Drive 8833, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,250.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

8833 Bella Vista Drive 8833 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great seasonal rental with a great price **this is nice incredible unit/villa with view to the lake***great opportunity in the last moment** the villa offers open large dinning/living area view to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105396
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,200.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

7898 Eastlake Drive 7d Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA WITH OPEN CONCEPT & BEAUTIFUL VIEWS! Experience luxury and comfort in this fully renovated apartment featuring an open concept layout filled with natural light. Upgrades inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132698
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7460 La Paz Boulevard 309, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

7460 La Paz Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Deal at Boca Pointe Country Club: membership is optional. This property offers 24 hour manned security for peace of mind. Available for both short term, minimum 6 months ($3,500.00) and annual le

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161825
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 La Paz Boulevard 407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

7507 La Paz Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bedroom/ 2 Bathroom Condo in the Heart of Boca Raton. Located in the Lakes at La Paz Community on the Top Floor, This Super Spacious Condo Features Tile and Carpet Floors Through Out, Huge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166386
  2. Provided by Lead Consulting Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7448 La Paz Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

7448 La Paz Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, all age, first floor condo. Glass enclosed patio with breathtaking views of the golf course & lush greenery from every angle of the living areas. Renovated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167744
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, bright, and beautifully upgraded, this oversized 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers more than 1,700 sq. ft. of refined living space Ia true find in EAST BOCA RATON. FURNISHED AND SHORT TERM RENT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167975
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6372 La Costa Drive 306, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,750.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

6372 La Costa Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bdrm, 2 bth condo with 1,388 sq ft under air, located in the highly desirable Boca Del Mar area of Boca Raton. This light filled residence features a spacious open layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169216
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6526 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,950.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

6526 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and peaceful retreat nestled in the sought after gated community of Boca Pointe. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a spacious and airy layout with a private patio p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004657
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com