CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1041 Monterey Road 2-4, Stuart, FL 34994
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158324 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1041 Monterey Road 2-4
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,375
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 424
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1769 / -80.2393
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Subdivision: Sierra Condo Apartments
  • Building: Sierra Condo Apartments
  • Provided by: Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare first floor efficiency condo in a PRIME location near Monterey and US1 offers a brand new bathroom, new floors and freshly painted throughout, comfortable living area, and community amenities galore. Enjoy the neighborhood pool, rec room, open green space, and on site laundry facilities while living just minutes from all that Stuart has to offer. Call today for your opportunity to make this charming condo yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SIERRA CONDOMINIUM APARTMENTS BLDG B UNIT B4
  • Parcel Number: 093841010002000401
  • Unit Number: 2-4
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 1510, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,600.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 1510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished condo available for short or long term rental. Cute and comfy, this second floor corner location with extra half bath for guests has updated features including flooring, kitchen and applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161922
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Kanner Highway F-4, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,600.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

2600 Kanner Highway F-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace waterfront serenity in this stunning, FULLY FURNISHED 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo on the South Fork of the St. Lucie River. Enjoy captivating views, convenient first floor access, and modern eleganc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002891
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 3105, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,600.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 3105 Virtual Tour More Like This

You have everything you need to be comfortable with this first floor corner location with extra half bath for guests. Updated features include flooring throughout. The fully updated, expanded kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004318
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 35-3512, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,395.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 35-3512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this move in ready 2nd floor apartment home! The Remodeled interior includes White Kitchen Cabinetry, Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances ++ Fully Updated Bathrooms!! Fully energy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005202
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 549 Prescott Place, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,650.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

549 Prescott Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo with detached garage available for rent in the prestigious Estates of Stuart. Ideally located close to downtown Stuart and with easy access to major roads

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 693 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016855
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 211, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,300.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright. This fully updated unit is a short walk from the clubhouse and pool. It features extra storage and a large bedroom. Beautiful and active senior community, located near shopping, s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 631 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023870
  2. Provided by Morning Moon
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com