CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1225 21st Street 36-3609, Stuart, FL 34994
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1225 21st Street 36-3609
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1014
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Subdivision: Vista Del Lago Condo
  • Building: Vista Del Lago Condo
  • Elementary School: Felix A. Williams
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Vista Del Lago! An active 55+ community located next to The Shores of North River Golf Course. This unit is the largest floor plan this community has to offer and it has been renovated to provide open concept living. It features a new kitchen with a build in coffee bar, recessed lighting, and Stainless Steel appliances. The dining and living room both have updated modern lighting and both bedrooms feature new vinyl wood look flooring. Everywhere you look in this home you can see the care that was taken to update it to a classic modern style. The AC is also newer. Now for what Vista Del Lago has to offer... This community has many activities and amenities including shuffleboard, bocce, a heated pool, a woodworking shop, an exercise room as well as classes and so much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 516
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: VISTA DEL LAGO COND BLDG 36 UNIT 3609
  • Parcel Number: 303741012036360908
  • Unit Number: 36-3609
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2123 Wayne Road, Stuart, FL 34994
$180,000.00 ($205.48 / sqft )

2123 Wayne Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready, updated 2 bedroom condo in Kingman Acres, central location close to shopping, beaches, highways and restaurants. All Ages, Pet Friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143863
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3272 Aster Lane G249, Stuart, FL 34994
$193,500.00 ($161.25 / sqft )

3272 Aster Lane G249 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come visit this nicely updated 2 bed / 2 bath condo in The Village of Stuart! Outfitted with white shaker cabinets, Corian countertops, newer appliances, 2026 fridge, and luxury vinyl flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158616
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner Highway C-10, Stuart, FL 34994
$159,900.00 ($182.74 / sqft )

950 Kanner Highway C-10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Comfort meets downtown Stuart Convenience This charming updated 2 Bed/2 Bath condo offers space, style, and an unbeatable location. Each bedroom has its own full bathperfect for guests or room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158763
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Parkview Place B5, Stuart, FL 34994
$184,900.00 ($181.10 / sqft )

1270 Parkview Place B5 Virtual Tour More Like This

A spacious and move in ready condo and a great opportunity whether you're looking for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or an investment property. One of the biggest perks is the brand new A/C (2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163765
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 309, Stuart, FL 34994
$180,000.00 ($187.11 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm & Comfort welcome you to be right at home with updates including flooring, A/C and HWH, Plantation shutters, decorative fireplace and more! This 2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor corner condo with win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167211
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner Highway 905, Stuart, FL 34994
$175,000.00 ($150.34 / sqft )

950 Kanner Highway 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Poppelton Creek community, just minutes from downtown Stuart. Located on the 2nd floor, this bright and inviting unit offers comfortable living and di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169076
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Palm City Road A, Stuart, FL 34994
$158,000.00 ($164.24 / sqft )

1925 Palm City Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner unit with convenient parking in front of the unit. Great views to watch the golfers from your open up glass and screened porch. Many updates have been done including new dishwashe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010133
  2. Provided by Laviano & Associates Real Esta
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994
$199,500.00 ($167.93 / sqft )

1811 Palm City Road A202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bed/2 bath 2nd floor unit features BRAND NEW SS appliances, NEW A/C, NEW carpet & freshly painted. HOA has replaced the roof, balcony & repainted the exterior T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010316
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3236 Aster Lane M226, Stuart, FL 34994
$196,500.00 ($163.75 / sqft )

3236 Aster Lane M226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a beautifully maintained residence in the Village of Stuart, offering effortless Florida living in a spacious 2BR/2BA layout spanning approximately 1,200 sq ft. Light filled interiors and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011478
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2407, Stuart, FL 34994
$189,000.00 ($186.39 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit located in a desirable 55+ community in Stuart! Situated on the first floor, this spacious condo is the large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020950
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com