CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
421 Lakeside Drive 10, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159167 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 421 Lakeside Drive 10
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1095
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Four Twenty One Condo
  • Building: Four Twenty One Condo
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful location for a rental in Lake Worth Beach. This two story walk up has 2 larger sized bedrooms and 2 baths with a great split floor plan, located right next to the Intracoastal and Bryant Park. The spacious interior feels more like living in a home as this upstairs corner unit has additional windows and light. peak a boo views of the water and park from the spacious balcony. Property is available turn key furnished or unfurnished for your convenience. Lake Worth Beach has so much to offer residents including wonderful downtown shopping, restaurants, boat ramp, golf course, beaches and parks. Includes one covered parking space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: FOUR TWENTY ONE COND APT 10
  • Parcel Number: 38434427250000100
  • Unit Number: 10
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,075.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit, screened in porch. Welcome home to this newly updated 1000 sq ft 2/2 located just blocks from downtwon lake worth beach. Tiled floors, full residential size kitchen appliances, big full b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001626
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Lakeside Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,100.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

101 Lakeside Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Parrot Cove Historic neighborhood. Live where others vacation. Blocks to the public beach and right downtown for all the festivals, art shows, restaurants, post office, and charming shops. A short wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152950
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,850.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Home Sweet Homme*This unit offers easy living in a quiet, well kept community. Updated Kitchen with white cabinets* granite countertops*Updted Bathroom* Freshly painted*Tile floors throughout* This i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013047
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Lucerne Avenue 315, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,300.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

511 Lucerne Avenue 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished annual rental on the Avenue. Water and WIFI included. Walking distance to shops, restaurants, and beach. Secure parking garage, with assigned spot and storage unit. Washer & Dryer in unit. C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013107
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Golfview Road 204, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,850.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

15 Golfview Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated Unit. New bathroom with shower, vanity and backlit mirror. Updated kitchen with full size range and microwave. New French door refrigerator. New hurricane code sliders and windows. Cro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026519
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com