CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4000 Ocean Drive 2503, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159401 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4000 Ocean Drive 2503
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $1,750,000
  • Price sqft: $690
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2535
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Martinique Ii
  • Building: Martinique Ii
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Waterfront Properties & Club C
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exquisite oceanfront lower penthouse suite has been meticulously renovated for luxurious coastal living ready for you to experience beachside elegance. This 2,000+ sq. ft retreat boasts ocean and Intracoastal views while relaxing on the expansive balcony overlooking the beach and Intracoastal waterway with breathtaking sunsets. A separate office /3rd bedroom was designed off the primary suite for a thoughtful flow through floor plan. Open concept kitchen with custom cabinetry and hardware, top of the line appliances and exceptional details throughout including impact glass and wrap around shutters with window shades in every room. Martinique II offers a totally carefree lifestyle with direct private beach access! Amenities include a private resident poolside restaurant, two heated swimming pools and spa, 2 fitness rooms, tennis & pickle ball courts, residential barbecues, owners' lounge, billiard room and library, manned guard gate, concierge and garage parking. Singer Island is conveniently located in Northern Palm Beach County and offers an abundance of local amenities including nearby shopping at the luxurious Gardens Mall and world renowned Worth Avenue, golfing at the North Palm Beach Country Club, PGA National, Abacoa Golf Club, in addition to a plethora of water sports such as world class snorkeling, scuba diving, sailing, jet skiing, kayaking, paddle boarding, and some of the best fishing in South Florida, all with easy access to Palm Beach International Airport!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2208
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARTINIQUE 2 COND UNIT ET-C-803
  • Parcel Number: 56434222280022503
  • Unit Number: 2503
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 12j, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$1,999,999.00

5380 Ocean Drive 12j Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/3.5BA oceanfront residence with 2,475 sq ft of interior living space and 800 sq ft of expansive wraparound balconies offering unobstructed ocean, Intracoastal, and northern preserve views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10539949
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 10d, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$1,799,999.00 ($708.66 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 10d Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an oceanfront masterpiece! This unit has been exquisitely upgraded, featuring marble floors, custom lighting, and a chef's kitchen with high end appliances. Revel in panoramic ocean views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11004830
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1608, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,077,000.00 ($950.57 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your personal paradise at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences in Singer Island, Florida. This stunning corner condo offers mesmerizing ocean and intracoastal views, complemented by a wraparou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094943
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1508, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,750,000.00 ($800.92 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131634
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1107, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,995,000.00 ($1,140.00 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views from all rooms. Coveted SE view. Furnished and turn key. This Wellness Luxury Condo is Located on 7 acres of pristine beachfront at The Amrit Ocean Resort on Singer Island. Quiet SE facing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133851
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Drive 703, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,950,000.00 ($716.91 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront, spacious, 3 bed 3 bath, Singer Island condo. 3 large wraparound balconies boasting panoramic oceanfront and Intracoastal views. Private elevator and foyer in unit. Floor to ceiling impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157325
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 24j, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,799,000.00 ($516.81 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 24j Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic ocean and intracoastal views surround this 24th floor corner residence, offering eastern, northern & western exposures and fabulous sunrise to sunset views. Ideally positioned just below the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002655
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 22i, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,700,000.00 ($599.44 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 22i Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to panoramic ocean views from this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath direct oceanfront residence at Eastpointe II on Singer Island. Offered fully furnished and move in ready, this spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017072
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Lake Drive 5302, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,750,000.00 ($738.71 / sqft )

184 Lake Drive 5302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This refined penthouse opportunity at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club, offers a 2BR/2.5BA layout with private elevator entry into a fully upgraded, light filled home with elegant coastal finishes and sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020261
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Lake Drive 5202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,575,000.00 ($664.84 / sqft )

182 Lake Drive 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury waterfront living in Palm Beach Shores at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club. Residence 5202 offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, private elevator entry, and 2,198 interior square feet in a boutique Int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020336
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com