CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3575 Ocean Boulevard 408, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159536 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3575 Ocean Boulevard 408
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1098
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Brittany Condo
  • Building: Brittany Condo
  • Provided by: 561REALTY.COM
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Brittany is an immaculate community steps from the ocean and wide walking path. Large two bedroom two bath unit with lots of closet space Tiled throughout and uniformly painted. Includes water, basic cable and community pool is heated. Intercoastal and pool view from balcony. Very private.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Lobby, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 819
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRITTANY COND UNIT 408
  • Parcel Number: 62434435210004080
  • Unit Number: 408
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: R-2(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 408, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$329,500.00 ($214.94 / sqft )

3601 Ocean Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely end unit with 2 ensuites plus a half bath for guests. Spacious rooms, large balcony and in unit washer and dryer are just a few of the things this condo offers. Affordable maintenance fee and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157689
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$290,000.00 ($279.92 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is a ''must see''. steps from the ocean . Either as a get away, or living your best life on the water.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159175
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 406, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$298,873.00

3601 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the rhythm of the ocean and end your days with warm coastal breezes in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo. Steps across A1A, the beach becomes an extension of your lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10538099
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 601, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$330,000.00 ($215.26 / sqft )

3601 Ocean Boulevard 601 More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat! This beautifully remodeled condo offers a bright and airy atmosphere by the intercoastal and beaches. Featuring marble floors , this spacious 2 bedroom 2 and a half b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054339
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard K3, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$299,000.00 ($271.82 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard K3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Second floor, corner unit, one of the larger units at the 4201 Palm Beach Villas building in South Palm Beach. A 2/2 with a large outdoor balcony. The AC unit and all ductwork were replaced in 2023,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130382
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 118, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$379,000.00 ($271.30 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elegance and comfort with this spacious, light filled condo featuring a thoughtfully designed split floor plan with two private en suite bedrooms, perfect for guests or multi generational li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1397 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131856
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard S 1040, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$315,000.00 ($304.05 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard S 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

This apartment is located in a totally renovated building and it has a beautiful view of the Ocean from balcony, it is on the coveted amenity floor, Gym, pool and beach are just steps from this unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141118
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 409, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$299,900.00 ($373.94 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very unique condo 1 bed 1. 5 bath w/ den office newly remodeled kitchen ,ss appliances, luxury vinyl flooring, den/ office which is one of a kind in this building. Builder has gotten creative and maxi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147266
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 307, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$375,000.00 ($244.62 / sqft )

3601 Ocean Boulevard 307 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful spacious 2 bedroom condo with 2 full baths plus a half guest bath. Second floor unit with no upstairs neighbors. Beautiful intracoastal pool to enjoy Florida's sunshine. Easy location clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149284
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2d, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$350,000.00 ($284.09 / sqft )

3581 Ocean Boulevard 2d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the magic of South Florida living where every day concludes with a front row seat to breathtaking sunsets. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the best of both worlds: s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155140
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com