CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
16110 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160320 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16110 Whippoorwill Circle
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2416
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Hammocks Of Westlake Phase 2
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Exit Realty Premier Elite
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful home in the sought after Hammocks of Westlake, perfectly positioned on a premium waterfront lot with a spacious yard and covered patio ideal for indoor outdoor living. Inside, enjoy a bright, contemporary interior featuring 42'' cabinetry, granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, and modern wood look tile flooring throughout the main living areas. Residents of Westlake enjoy unmatched resort style amenities, including a lagoon pool with slides, splash pad, pump park, adventure playground, basketball courts, event lawn, concert pavilion, concession area, and an adult pool coming soon. Located within an excellent school district and just minutes from dining, shopping, and major roadwaysthis home offers the perfect blend of comfort, lifestyle, and location Truly a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCKS OF WESTLAKE PHASE 2 LT 335
  • Parcel Number: 77404301080003350
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5576 Captiva Lane, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,950.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5576 Captiva Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020379
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Zestar Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5573 Zestar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new home has a classic and elegant design, upon entering the house, you are greeted with a large and open living area. The living room features large windows that let in plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103424
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15557 Goldfinch Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

15557 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available 4 bedroom Schefflera model in Meadows of Westlake. Upgrades galore including cabinets, quartz counters, double wall ovens, cooktop, extended island, beautiful laminate flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166112
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14998 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14998 Goldspar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously designed home offers 2800 Sq feet of luxurious living space, providing a perfect balance of comfort and elegance. The convenient downstairs bedrooms comes with a private bath. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010710
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16931 78th Rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,550.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

16931 78th Rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready rental with no HOA in The Acreage of Loxahatchee offering space, privacy, and the freedom tenants are actively searching for. Situated on a desirable corner lot at 16931 N 78th Road N, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26012598
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14236 Gray Bark Bend, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

14236 Gray Bark Bend Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the sought after community of Westlake. Located in the pines, this spacious residence offers modern design and comfortable living with an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020560
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5432 Pecan Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,900.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

5432 Pecan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing Lakeview luxury property is a Laurel Grand model, with 5 bedrooms 4 bathrooms and 3 car garage. One bedroom with full bathroom on the first floor can be used as an office or for guest vis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4246 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167207
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com