CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
100 Beach Road 602, Tequesta, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160582 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 Beach Road 602
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Tequesta
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Subdivision: Ocean Towers South Condo Apts
  • Building: Ocean Towers South Condo Apts
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Off Season on Jupiter Island! A beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath unit with views of the Atlantic, Intracoastal and Jupiter lighthouse! Bring your bathing suit and live life on the ocean! This unit has one of twelve cabanas to easily store beach chairs, ect. Do not let this one pass you by! One Covered Parking Space with guest parking available. Available may 1st 2026!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Fitness Center, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TOWERS SOUTH COND APTS UNIT 602
  • Parcel Number: 60434032020006020
  • Unit Number: 602
  • Views: 104
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 Beach Road, Tequesta, FL 33469
$7,000.00 ($5.67 / sqft )

275 Beach Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Deeded Beach Access, Heated pool, Kayak, and Paddleboard out the back door.Makes the perfect beach getaway in the winter months. Easy access to shopping and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020871
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Beach Road 103, Tequesta, FL 33469
$7,000.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

400 Beach Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025120
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Waterway Road A306, Tequesta, FL 33469
$6,000.00 ($5.05 / sqft )

100 Waterway Road A306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of luxury coastal living in this stunning 2 bed, 2 full bath split floor plan condo located on the top floor of the highly sought after Waterway Beach Condos in Tequesta, Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120850
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9130 Riverfront Terrace J, Jupiter, FL 33469
$6,500.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

9130 Riverfront Terrace J Virtual Tour More Like This

WINTER SEASON VACATION SPECIAL GOLF & PICKLEBALL INCLUDED! Fabulous and fully renovated 3 bedroom townhome is open concept with huge kitchen island and dreamy Loxahatchee River views from two porche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023535
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Intracoastal Place 404, Jupiter, FL 33469
$6,000.00 ($4.72 / sqft )

200 Intracoastal Place 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Book now for the 2027 season! Or, take your summer vacation in fabulous Jupiter, Florida. 3 month minimum, no children, no pets. Gorgeous views. 2 bed, 2 bath remodeled and high end. Rent in the mos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026414
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com