CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161723 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $590,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3088
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2478 / -80.4496
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Riverland Parcel C Plat Thre
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the prestigious Riverland 55+ community, this upgraded single family home offers nearly $50K in enhancements. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a separate office/den, the open concept layout is ideal for comfortable living. The upgraded galley kitchen includes ample cabinetry, a large eat in island, gas stove, breakfast nook, and formal dining area. The primary suite features custom built in closets and a spacious bath with dual sinks, separate walk in shower, and private water closet. Additional highlights include impact windows, Hunter Douglas custom shades, crown molding, upgraded tile in the garage and entry, and a large screened, custom tiled porch. Situated on a premium berm backed lot for added privacy. HOA includes pest control, Xfinity cable, trash, clubhouse and community amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 334
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL C - PLAT THREE (PB 86-1) LOT 160
  • Parcel Number: 432050000230007
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7477 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$575,000.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7477 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with one downstairs bedroom, master bedroom, 2 guest rooms bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008910
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9322 Lorenzo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$580,534.00 ($161.93 / sqft )

9322 Lorenzo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bahama at 9322 SW Lorenzo Way in Central Park. This two story Bahama floor plan is thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534315
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12074 Bayberry Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$547,500.00 ($176.05 / sqft )

12074 Bayberry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a dedicated den offers over 2,400 square feet of luxurious living space, perfectly designed for comfort and style. From the moment you step inside, you're

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048663
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7165 Farnsworth Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$550,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

7165 Farnsworth Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Look at this Heated, Salt Water Pool featuring a hot tub, extended covered patio with custom diamond pavers!!! Wow!! Built in 2020, this home has it all. Gutters Beautiful landscaping Uplighting i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091596
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Archerfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

7609 Archerfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sago model smart home on a .30 acre lakefront lot in the desirable, family friendly Copper Creek community. This home features a private in law quarters with living room, dining, kitchen, bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123666
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11931 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,900.00 ($122.73 / sqft )

11931 Aventino Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Majestically situated in The Estates section of the highly sought after Tradition Community, this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bath Mediterranean style home offers 3,888 sq ft of luxurious living space, des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130733
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11460 Fieldstone Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

11460 Fieldstone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR Optional 5, 3.5BA home in gated Town Park at Tradition with a spacious 19' x 19' denroomideal as a 5th bedroom or recreation space . The grand foyer opens to a great room with coffered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134107
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11024 Pacini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$544,000.00 ($174.53 / sqft )

11024 Pacini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakeside home in Crosstown Commons offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a loft, second floor laundry, and a 2 car garage in a low HOA community. Open concept floor plan with scenic lake views,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135467
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12623 Copper Creek Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$576,999.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

12623 Copper Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Helena model in gated, lakefront Copper Creek perfect for entertaining or a growing family with tons of flexible living space. Gorgeous light, bright interior with upgraded plank tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141137
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10208 Field Flower Trail Nw 161, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$629,995.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

10208 Field Flower Trail Nw 161 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Elegant Franklin Floorplan with Serene Preserve Views This Franklin offers an exceptional blend of sophistication and modern comfort. A formal dining room provides a polished setting for gatherings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141931
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com