CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
413 Southampton A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161831 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 413 Southampton A
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $88,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 792
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Southampton Condo
  • Building: Southampton Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 1bed 1. 5 bath furnished penthouse in 4 story building with stunning water view. Exceptionally clean and spacious. It features new central air,2021 hot water heater, elegant chestnut laminate flooring through out, updated kitchen. Bedroom has ensuit bath. Large enclosed lanai off the master bedroom is perfect for an office or den, making it ideal for relaxing and enjoying the view. Tastefully furnished just bring your person items. Located in the well maintained southampton a building which has 2 elevators plus 2 laundry rooms on every floor and trash chutes. Southampton's pool has recently been renovated. Come and enjoy resort style living in century village a gated community for active adults 55+. Vclubhouse features a theater, indoor pool, card room, community/ party room, shuffleboard, tennis , pickleball ,bocce and two outdoor pools. Numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Separate fitness center with gym , outdoor heated pool and a resistance pool. Two guarded gates and 24 hour roving security patrol and bus for traveling within and out of the village. Great location: close to shops, restaurants, pbi airport and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 554
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: SOUTHAMPTON A COND UNIT 413
  • Parcel Number: 00424323410014130
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Berkshire F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$95,000.00 ($143.94 / sqft )

132 Berkshire F Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable updated one bedroom, one bath condo. Ready to move into just bring your toothbrush. Lots of storage. Large patio. Great community with loads of activities. The community is close to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093330
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Chatham U, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$93,000.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

424 Chatham U Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is rentable with 24 month wait. Fantastic ground floor corner unit. Loads of light and pleasant views of garden. None smoking for your comfort. Updated unit ready for you to move in. Hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131036
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 20 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$88,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

20 Berkshire A More Like This

2nd floor unit Rentable immediately. Tenant in place.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146983
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Coventry D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$94,900.00 ($150.64 / sqft )

91 Coventry D Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED. Owner says sell now! Superb unit, completely updated! You will not find a better condo in the development for the price. new kitchen, new bathroom, new flooring, no popcorn, new paint, the wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150281
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Sussex H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$79,500.00 ($123.26 / sqft )

155 Sussex H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom condo in a well maintained 55+ community with resort style amenities. Bright open layout, remodeled kitchen, modern finishes, and abundant natural light. Ideally locate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151655
  2. Provided by Global Properties Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Canterbury I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$90,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

204 Canterbury I Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled unit on a quite tree lined street! Gated community loaded with amenities! Can be rented from day 1!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016118
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Canterbury F  146, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$97,600.00

146 Canterbury F 146 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 2nd floor apartment, situated in a vibrant 55+ community, showcases 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a prime central location, affording easy access to shopping, beach, and Palm Beach Airpo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10538488
  2. Provided by Your Real Estate Service Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Northampton  F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$105,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

120 Northampton F Virtual Tour More Like This

Retirement is a breeze in this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 2nd story Fully Furnished condo in Century Village! This mint condition unit features beautiful tile flooring throughout, providing bot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064537
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Sheffield E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$79,900.00 ($103.23 / sqft )

107 Sheffield E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This bright & charming renovated coastal styled 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath ground floor condo is ready for a new owner to make it their new home. Sheffield E is a well maintained building that has a lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084988
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Northampton L  228, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$80,000.00 ($124.03 / sqft )

228 Northampton L 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little piece of paradise! Century Village West Palm Beach is a 55+ community with endless amenities to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle. This 1st floor 1 bedroom, ceramic tile thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116825
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com