CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
117 Lehane Terrace 205, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165647 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 117 Lehane Terrace 205
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $326
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 702
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Hampshire Arms Condo Apts Lt 1
  • Building: Hampshire Arms Condo Apts Lt 181 (less W 8.5 Ft) Al
  • Elementary School: Lake Park
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Sheehan Realty Corp
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the effortless life of coastal living in North Palm Beach, FL! This quaint waterfront 1BR/1BA condo is waiting for you. Whether as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property, this is an ideal & easy choice. Start or end your day on the spacious waterfront balcony. Features include an updated bathroom & HVAC (2024). Impact window & sliding glass doors, panels, plus roll down shutters on the balcony for added peace of mind. Leasing is permitted once per year with a 3 month minimum. Docks are available on a first come, first served basis at $2.00 per foot & can accommodate boats up to 30ft. Close to shopping, dining, medical services, beaches, world class fishing, & championship golf courses. Furniture is negotiable. Pet friendly with restrictions. Roof 1/2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 637
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: HAMPSHIRE ARMS COND APTS UNIT 205
  • Parcel Number: 68434221110002050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 227 Castlewood Drive 207, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$265,000.00 ($281.02 / sqft )

227 Castlewood Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner 2/2 condo unit. close proximity to shopping, restaurants and the beaches. Near Lakeside Park and Park at anchorage. Available for immediate occupancy. Sold AS IS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002302
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$244,000.00 ($285.38 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 More Like This

Welcome to 109 Paradise Harbour Blvd, Unit 307! A beautifully updated and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of North Palm Beach. This third floor unit offers comfort, style, an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084990
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Shore 307 Court 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$250,000.00 ($318.88 / sqft )

100 Shore 307 Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

What a view! The closest to living on a cruise ship and staying on land! This adorable 3rd floor 1 bed 1 bath condo freshly painted, with an open floor plan is all about the views! Updated kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11106428
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Blvd  415, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$265,000.00 ($267.68 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Blvd 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2BR, 2 bath Condo. New laminate floors, kitchen, newer AC, screened patio and door. Located in the Village of North Palm Beach and close to restaurants, shopping and I 95. Concrete a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134186
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 109, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$264,000.00 ($366.67 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

VIEWS! VIEWS! VIEWS! NPB Condo with low HOA fees! Beautiful intracoastal views from this spacious 1st floor condo! 1 bed, 1 bath with water views from the bedroom and living room!! RARE FLOORPLAN wher

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140435
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$240,000.00 ($280.70 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at 109 Paradise Harbour Blvd #409 in Schooner Bay. Enjoy sweeping intracoastal and marina views from your private balcony. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146127
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Castlewood Drive 204, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$219,900.00 ($354.11 / sqft )

236 Castlewood Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exclusive residence presents a rare opportunity within a boutique 24 unit building. The all ages community offers convenient amenities, including an elevator, private pool, and assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152584
  2. Provided by Zarden Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Shore Court 111b, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$225,000.00 ($286.99 / sqft )

110 Shore Court 111b Virtual Tour More Like This

Great building on the Intracoastal waterway near awesome shopping centers and parks, This is an active 55+ community with a social clubhouse, heated salt system pool and bbq grills, Minutes to the bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155290
  2. Provided by Global Prime Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Shore Court 302, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$269,900.00 ($255.59 / sqft )

111 Shore Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in this 55 plus community of shore club. This turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ready to move in, impact windows on water front patio where you can enjoy beautiful views of the intercoastal!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163749
  2. Provided by Florida Areawide Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Yacht Club Drive 309, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$260,000.00 ($237.66 / sqft )

28 Yacht Club Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER. Amazing intracoastal water views from this third floor vantage point. Light filled two bedroom and two full bath unit with impact windows throughout, new (2025) roof, wood floors and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165858
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com