CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2842 Kelly Brooke Lane, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166804 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2842 Kelly Brooke Lane
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $417
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Brooks Of Deer Creek Condo
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Epique Realty, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence that blends modern updates with an unbeatable location. Major improvements include a 2024 roof, 2024 AC, and low association fees, offering both peace of mind and value. Situated directly across from Deer Creek Golf and Country Club, where membership is optional and no equity is required, this home is perfectly positioned. You are also a 3 minute walk from the Arboretum at Constitution Park and only a short drive to the beach. The backyard is designed for true South Florida living. Enjoy your newly built saltwater pool, fully fenced for privacy, along with a covered and screened patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Welcome to this beautifully renovated three bedroom, two bathroom residence that blends modern updates with an unbeatable location. Major improvements include a brand new roof, new air conditioning system, and low association fees, offering both peace of mind and value. Situated directly across from Deer Creek Golf and Country Club, where membership is optional and no equity is required, this home is perfectly positioned. You are also just minutes from the Arboretum at Constitution Park and only a short seven minute drive to the beach. The backyard is designed for true South Florida living. Enjoy your newly built heated saltwater pool, fully fenced for privacy, along with a covered and screened patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Inside, the welcoming foyer opens to a bright and spacious living area featuring stylish vinyl plank flooring and impressive 14 foot ceilings accented with crown molding. A generously sized dining space flows seamlessly for everyday living and hosting. The updated kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, beautiful cabinetry, and elegant marble countertops that combine functionality with sophistication. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with custom closets and a tastefully renovated bathroom complete with dual vanities. Two additional bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility for guests, family, or a home office.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
School Information
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • School Elementary: Quiet Waters
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 267
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: THE BROOKS OF DEER CREEK CONDO UNIT 23 PER CDO BK/PG: 8078/1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 484203au0230
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3880 2nd Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$699,999.00 ($284.78 / sqft )

3880 2nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is so special in this home in law suite with excellent income potential. This well maintained property features a warm wood and granite kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and two large living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156922
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 45th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$675,000.00 ($274.73 / sqft )

600 45th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPERB SINGLE STORY 4 BED/2.5 BATH WATERFRONT HOME! Room to spread out & entertain in this well cared for property w/ great floor plan & 2 car garage. Pull up to the well manicured yard & screened dou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010114
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4659 12th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$624,900.00 ($233.70 / sqft )

4659 12th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location is SO good that this has been a one owner home since 1998! Homes in this highly desirable gated community rarely come up for sale and if they do, they are less than 2,000sqft! This is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012977
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 48th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$599,900.00 ($226.72 / sqft )

263 48th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coquina Lakes! This well maintained 1 story home offers approximately 2,250 sq ft of living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. A welcoming foyer leads into a spacious layout des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016788
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 7th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$675,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

4720 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious home situated on a corner lot in the desirable Coquina Lakes community. This inviting residence offers 3 gorgeous bedrooms/ 2.5 bath, plus an office/ den, private screened pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021652
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 285 45th Terrace, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$724,900.00 ($277.63 / sqft )

285 45th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW, WOW, WOW! This house is perfect. Located on a quite cul du sac lot, with huge pie shaped yard with amazing peaceful water front views, 2 story with kids/guest bedrooms upstairs and master suite d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023488
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com