CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1755 Village Boulevard 207, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167031 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1755 Village Boulevard 207
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 748
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33409
  • Description
    Beautifully Furnished, Move in Ready, One Bdrm/One Bath, Quiet End Unit Condo, Located in the Gated Milano Condominiums on Village Blvd, TWO PARKING SPACES INCLUDED, Updated Kitchen With Large Living/Dining Area that Opens to a Large Patio Area, Perfect for Entertaining Guests, Tile Throughout (no carpet), Washer/Dryer Included, Water is Included in Rent, Nice Appliances, Kitchen Utensils, etc, etc,, Location, Location, Location!! Centrally Located off Village Blvd, 3/4 Mile to Publix Plaza, 6 minutes to Palm Beach Outlets Mall, 12 minute drive to Downtown WPB w/Numerous Area Attractions, Major Shopping & Dozens of Name Brand Restaurants within 5 10 minute drive, 10 minutes to PBI Airport. Community Amenities Include Resort Style Pool w/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Tennis Courts & Playground
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: MILANO CONDOMINIUM UNIT 207 BLDG 8
  • Parcel Number: 74434318170082070
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1119 Green Pine Boulevard C1, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,900.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1119 Green Pine Boulevard C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor lake front condo. Unit has updated kitchen and tile floors throughout. Spacious floor plan with separate dining area. Water and basic cable included. Manned security and heated pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100511
  2. Provided by Legacy Realty & Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 Green Pine Boulevard H2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,900.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1110 Green Pine Boulevard H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153570
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1721 Village Boulevard 303, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1721 Village Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 bed & 2 bath with covered balcony on a third floor with vaulted ceiling. Updated unit with ceramic tile floors, updated bathrooms, updated kitchen. Ready to move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010604
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Green Pine Boulevard D2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1117 Green Pine Boulevard D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

You are going to fall in love with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in West Palm Beach! The owners recently redid the tile floor with a stunning new look. The owners also updated the bathroom van

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152355
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1727 Villages Boulevard 306, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,950.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1727 Villages Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully remodeled condo and enjoy a bright, airy living space featuring high ceilings. The open layout creates a seamless flow, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157020
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Village Boulevard 405, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,850.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

3501 Village Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Big beautiful clean 2/2 with big rooms, big views, big air, and separate laundry and storage room inside! Top floor unit gives maximum view and no one living above you. Assigned parking place, pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159924
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Green Pine Boulevard E1, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,650.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

1106 Green Pine Boulevard E1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1st floor End corner Unit. Front Enclosed Patio. Step out Your Door and Walk Around the lake. All of This in a Gated Community which Includes Water, Basic Cable, Exterior Insurance, Manned Gate, Olymp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167471
  2. Provided by TruNest Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2761 Village Boulevard 305, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,950.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

2761 Village Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Whitehall Condo, 2 bedroom 2 bath, with spacious laundry/storage room. Rental available April through December! Located on the beautiful Bear Lakes Country Club golf course, this fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007059
  2. Provided by Village Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Village Boulevard 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,950.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3501 Village Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

4th Floor, 2 bedroom/2 bath Whitehall Village Condo featuring spacious 1437 sq ft living area, IMPACT GLASS windows, extended living room, utility room with FULL SIZE WASHER & DRYER w/ adjacent room f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007788
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1749 Village Boulevard 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1749 Village Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy top floor unit located in a popular gated community. This modern home features laminate flooring in the living area, cozy carpet in the bedrooms, and stainless steel appliances in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011822
  2. Provided by The RMG Team
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com