CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6 Byrsonima Loop, Homosassa, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 849221 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6 Byrsonima Loop
  • Viewed: 299
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2938
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 202
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Homosassa
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods The Hammocks
  • Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous location for this nicely updated 3 bedroom 2 bath Hammocks villa, complete with a 2 car garage. Wood flooring in all rooms; vinyl tile in both baths. Vaulted ceilings throughout. The Great room has a cozy corner fireplace for those chilly mornings and evenings. Dual paned windows including newer dual paned Florida room windows. Kitchen boasts wood cabinetry, soft close full extension features, under cabinet lighting, quartz counter tops and lots of drawers. Upgraded baths have Corian counters; Master with newly done walk in shower. Guest bedroom extended with an extra corner for a desk or craft area. The Hammocks is a 55 plus community that provides full lawn maintenance, an irrigation system and water for the yard, cable, Wi Fi, trash, pest control for the yard, use of a heated community pool and a cabana for social events. The monthly HOA fee of $329 and covers all this. Most furniture available separately.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Landscaping, RainGutters, ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: EngineeredHardwood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2206.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle, RidgeVents
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Greenbelt, IrregularLot, Wooded
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
  • School Elementary: Lecanto Primary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Private, Boat, GarageDoorOpener, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, ReserveFund, Sprinkler, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 132.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Association Name: cyp Vill
  • Interior Features: Attic, Bookcases, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, Fireplace, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, PullDownAtticStairs, SplitBedrooms, ShowerOnly, SolidSurfaceCounters, SeparateShower, UpdatedKitchen, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments, FirstFloorEntry, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: Lot 3 The Hammocks of Sugarmill Woods
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 22
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2579823
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Ranch, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 299
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 Sycamore Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$339,900.00 ($98.95 / sqft )

11 Sycamore Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3435 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724331
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Chad MacBlain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Graytwig Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$300,000.00 ($86.33 / sqft )

1 Graytwig Court W Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Seller Motivated Priced Aggressively for Quick Sale! Solid home with a 5 year old roof, needs cosmetic cleanup to make it sparkle. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with an office and 3 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670202
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$379,900.00 ($117.11 / sqft )

65 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the quiet, tree lined cul de sac community of Sugarmill Woods, this stunning single story Huntington home combines modern comfort with serene Florida living.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391292
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Fig Court E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,500.00 ($92.24 / sqft )

4 Fig Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market. No fault of the seller or inspections. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2016, offering both privacy and impressive curb appeal. Modern amenities and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3789 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883202
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,900.00 ($113.86 / sqft )

71 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2021 residence in the highly desirable Sugarmill Woods communitywhere you can enjoy NO CDD fees, LOW HOA fees, and NO flood insurance required. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884723
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Connie Lucco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Jungleplum Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$328,500.00 ($102.72 / sqft )

2 Jungleplum Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Sugarmill Woods, this well maintained pool home sits on a spacious .38 corner lot and features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Step into an inviting open floor plan with cathedral

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885264
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Bigleaf Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$380,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

7 Bigleaf Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New ROOF to be installed before closing! Impeccably updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with recently glassed in Florida room. 2 car garage in Sugarmill Woods. Updated kitchen features new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447297
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Chinkapin Circle, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$350,000.00 ($98.62 / sqft )

23 Chinkapin Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this custom and one of a kind pool home nestled on over a quarter acre along the picturesque, tree lined Chinkapin Circle in the highly sought after Sugar Mill community. Offering more than

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488684
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Michelle Denham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Bigleaf Court, Homosassa, FL 34446
$380,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

7 Bigleaf Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New ROOF to be installed before closing! Impeccably updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car garage in Sugarmill Woods. Updated kitchen features new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: 846549
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Mockingbird Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
$368,500.00 ($122.51 / sqft )

4950 Mockingbird Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and unique property offering exceptional living space on 4.76 acres just off a paved road. This home features a 4 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide mobile home connected through a shared laundry/sto

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.76 acres
  1. MLSID: 852914
  2. Provided by At Home Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com