CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3909 Ray Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782259 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3909 Ray Street
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2112
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1554 / -85.7661
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Holiday Beach Unit 7
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Imagine your own fully furnished coastal retreat two homes, one unbeatable opportunity set less than a 1/2 mile from the shimmering sands of Panama City Beach. Nestled in the sought after South Lagoon area, this turnkey property features a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom main home with an additional bonus bunk room, perfect for hosting guests or maximizing short term rental income ($84k RENTAL PROJECTIONS). Inside, a modern kitchen stuns with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a seamless open floor plan designed for easy living. Enjoy coffee on the upstairs balcony, soak under the stars in your private hot tub, or kick back in the breezy front patio area. But the standout feature? A fully equipped 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom guest house tucked away in the back complete with its own driveway, kitchen, and separate entrance. Whether you're a house hacker, investor, or just someone who loves your friends and family but not enough to let them stay in your house this setup absolutely delivers. Ready to turn your investment goals into beachside reality? Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: GuestHouse
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY BEACH UNIT #7 LOT 18 BLK 2 ORB 4663 P 614
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30753-032-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lagoon
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2711 Lagoon Manor Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$639,999.00 ($211.99 / sqft )

2711 Lagoon Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Coastal Retreat Steps from Golf & Beach in PCB! Welcome to your ultimate Panama City Beach escape! This exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, spanning 3019 square feet, offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775491
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$648,000.00 ($238.24 / sqft )

6315 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

Convenient location this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential. E

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776579
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Treasure Circle A & B, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($255.81 / sqft )

2910 Treasure Circle A & B More Like This

REDUCED!OWNER SAYS SELL! Short Term Rentals allowed. This is a wonderful duplex with each side having a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, kitchen, huge living area, enclosed porch and a nice size laundry room. Each

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778658
  2. Provided by Coastal Property Services, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 Grandiflora Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
$539,900.00 ($225.90 / sqft )

2412 Grandiflora Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to Magnolia Bay Club, A popular gated waterfront community on St Andrews Bay in Upper Grand Lagoon. This rare 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is the largest floor plan in this community and features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780408
  2. Provided by Rowe Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2432 Valley Oak Court A&b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$515,000.00 ($234.52 / sqft )

2432 Valley Oak Court A&b More Like This

Excellent investment or owner occupant opportunity with this well designed 2 unit property, where each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Both units feature separate power and water meters, allow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782721
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$659,900.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

1004 Barracuda Drive More Like This

This solid brick home is a one owner home which has been meticulously maintained. Since the hurricane, it has had a new glazed Brazilian tile roof which is rated for 200 MPH winds. The windows were re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783193
  2. Provided by Bay Point Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Lagoon Manor Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$659,900.00 ($245.77 / sqft )

2709 Lagoon Manor Drive Green Listing More Like This

LIKE NEW 2023! IMMACULATE, 3 Story, 4BR/3.1BA New Orleans Style Home in one of PCB's NEWEST subdivisions, Lagoon Manor, with only 12 homes in subdivision. This lovely 3 story home is SOLD FULLY FUR

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783210
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Ural Street, Panama City, FL 32408
$549,900.00 ($219.17 / sqft )

3914 Ural Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market at no fault of sellers...Welcome to your perfect beach getaway! Conveniently located between the lagoon and the beach. This spacious FULLY FURNISHED 5 bedroom/3 bathroom home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784070
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Treasure Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$559,000.00 ($236.36 / sqft )

3820 Treasure Circle More Like This

Bank approved short sale! Ready to close whenever you are! Here's your chance to scoop up a bargain, well below appraised value, in a prime panama city beach location! Unlock the potential of this sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784905
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7410 Kingman Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$519,900.00 ($221.61 / sqft )

7410 Kingman Street More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION, MOTIVATED SELLER AND RARE FIND over an acre in the heart of Panama City Beach, just minutes from our beautiful beaches, local restaurants, boat ramps, the state park, top rated schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: 785885
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com