CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
22801 Ann Miller Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22801 Ann Miller Road
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $689,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2498
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2675 / -85.9707
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: The Preserve At Lake Powell
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers thoughtfully planned living space. The open concept layout showcases a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a large center island. The main level features two bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with a spa inspired bath boasting double vanities, a walk in tile shower, and a generous walk in closet. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a loft perfect as a media space. On the west end of Panama City Beach, The Preserve at Lake Powell is convenient to the best of the Emerald Coast. Enjoy quick access to Lake Powell, Camp Helen State Park, & multiple public beach accesses for days on the Gulf. Just minutes east of 30Avenue & west of Pier Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio, OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, PhoneConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: Loft
  • Legal Description: WHITE'S LANDING AT INLET BEACH LOT 6 ORB 4180 P 2293
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35272-850-060
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 95
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8736 Lime Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$779,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

8736 Lime Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare pond lot! Close in phase 4! Latitude margaritaville watersound, 55+ active lifestyle community! 7 miles from the beach! Trinidad bay island collection | pond & preserve views. Experience luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780305
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Landing Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$775,000.00 ($278.28 / sqft )

725 Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT! Exceptional turnkey opportunity just moments from 30A. Whether you're searching for a high performing investment property, a primary residence, or the perfect beach retreat, this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785925
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8701 Lime Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$749,500.00 ($294.04 / sqft )

8701 Lime Drive Adult Community More Like This

Significant price improvement! Seller offering some incredible incentives: $5K toward buyer closing cost, $10K toward closing cost for Veteran or Healthcare workers. Polywood outdoor furniture to rema

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786805
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Palatka Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$820,990.00 ($275.04 / sqft )

309 Palatka Street More Like This

Welcome to Salt Grass at Ward Creek, Panama City Beach's newest coastal community just 5 minutes from the sugar white sands and crystal clear waters of the Gulf. This stunning Olivia floorplan by Kolt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788147
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Paradise Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($241.37 / sqft )

408 Paradise Boulevard More Like This

Charming beach cottage offering the perfect blend of coastal living, modern upgrades, and energy efficient features. Located within a gated community featuring a resort style pool, two dog parks, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789131
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8881 Cool Water Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$700,799.00 ($272.90 / sqft )

8881 Cool Water Way Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Move In Ready This Summer! Rare Trinidad Floorplan at Latitude Margaritaville Watersound. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own the highly sought after Trinidad floorplan in Latitude Margaritaville

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Breakwater Boulevard Lot 28, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$768,000.00 ($270.04 / sqft )

344 Breakwater Boulevard Lot 28 More Like This

Stunning single story 3 car garage Toll Brothers home. Construction completion estimated January 2027. Limited time to make your personal selections at design studio. Offering 2,844 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789642
  2. Provided by Jacksonville TBI Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com