CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
22940 Ann Miller Road 110, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787042 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 22940 Ann Miller Road 110
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2671 / -85.9735
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Miller's Landing On Lake Powel
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For Lease Miller's Landing development at Lake Powell on West PCB! 3 BR | 2.5 BA townhome with 1 car garage located close to Inlet Beach and 30A area. This beautiful unit has a split bedroom plan with master, kitchen and living room upstairs and two additional bedrooms with full bath and laundry room on the first floor. Luxury vinyl plank throughout the home; Downstairs has two bedrooms with back patio access, hallway shared bath with tub/shower combo, and laundry room with front loader washer/dryer set. Garage access door in hallway; As you go upstairs, you'll find an open floor plan with a gorgeous kitchen boasting quartz countertops, excellent cabinet storage, stainless appliances and a large breakfast bar. There is a nice covered balcony off the living room perfect for sipping coffee in the morning. The upstairs master bedroom has plenty of room for a King set, walk in closet, linen closet and en suite bathroom with tub/shower combo and double vanities. Miller's Landing is a new construction townhome community situated on the beautiful Lake Powell with a community pool overlooking the lake, a fire pit area and a dock for launching kayaks/paddle boards. Lake Powell has a boat ramp right around the corner to launch watercraft and a picnic area. Grocery, coffee shops just around the corner and less than a mile away from the beach. This location is fantastic for those looking to be close to the ECP airport, 30A/Santa Rosa Beach/West PCB! *Pets negotiable with $250 pet deposit, $50 pet fee, $25 monthly pet rent per pet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2500.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Pantry, RecessedLighting
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35249-000-110
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 110
  • View: Lake
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: AssociationFees, ExteriorMaintenance, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8501 Dreams Float Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,800.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

8501 Dreams Float Court More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available April 19, 2026 for 3 month minimum up to 12 months. Relax on your private porch of this gorgeous Cameli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775327
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16810 Junipero Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,500.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

16810 Junipero Avenue More Like This

For Rent!! NOW ACCEPTING APPLICATIONS!! Fully Furnished, Just steps away from the beach. This beautiful, clean, updated home for rent in a highly desirable area at the West End/Central area of Panama

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765368
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22942 Ann Miller Road 111, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

22942 Ann Miller Road 111 More Like This

Welcome to ''Miller's Landing Townhouse Community'' which is situated in a beautiful, waterfront community on Lake Powell. Enjoy the relaxed waterfront lifestyle of boating, kayaking or paddle boardin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779622
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 2e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 2e More Like This

For Lease Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located on west Panama City Beach in the Beachwalk Condominiums. This is a furnished unit with an updated kitchen including all stainless appliances, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782484
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8816 Attitude Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,950.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

8816 Attitude Avenue More Like This

Dreamsicle available as early as july 2026! $2950 per month. All utilities paid! Available july 3, 2026. Live the coveted 55+ community of latitude margaritaville watersound right now! Relax on your p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783380
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9225 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

9225 Cool Breeze Drive More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available July 1, 2026 for over 6 months to a year. Relax on the screened in lanai with a pond view and stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784486
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19909 Alta Vista Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

19909 Alta Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate beach lifestyle at this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental located in the heart of Laguna Beach, just two blocks from the sandy shores with direct beach access. Perfectly po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784725
  2. Provided by Secure Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9022 Parrot Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,650.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

9022 Parrot Place More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available JULY 1, 2026 for over 6 mos. Relax on the covered lanai with a pond view. It just doesn't get any bett

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785524
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8664 Conch Shell Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,500.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

8664 Conch Shell Court More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available April 14 through September 1, 2026. It just doesn't get any better! Just bring your suitcase. This F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785590
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9535 Escape Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

9535 Escape Avenue More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available MAY 1, 2026 for OVER 6 MONTHS, . Brand new home, never lived in with preserve views. It just doesn't g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785907
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com