CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4888 Long Lake Ridge Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4888 Long Lake Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1895
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.4755 / -85.6244
  • County: WASHINGTON
  • City: Chipley
  • Zipcode: 32428
  • Subdivision: Long Lake Ridge
  • Provided by: Thompson Trust Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for privacy and space with beautiful lakefront views? Here it is! This home is located in the Long Lake Ridge Rd Subdivision at the southern end of Washington County on Hwy 77 North of Southport and Lynn Haven. This home is ready for a new owner will need some TLC. This home has a wonderful open floor plan that puts each bedroom and full bath on each side of the house. It includes an open floor plan with real wood cabinets. The living room and bedrooms has beautiful views of the lake and includes amazing sunsets. The house has various outbuildings and pole barns that need some work. The home is sold as is but major systems are in good shape. Plan on a new roof and new flooring. This is a beautiful property that allows horses and has a beautiful freshwater lake. Additional pictures coming soon so please check back. Easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: 22 1 14 5.26 OR 272 P 2346 LOT 13 UNREC PLAT AS DESC IN OR 272 P 2346, ORB 1077 P 993. ORB 1304 P 528.
  • Area Major: 10 - Washington County
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 00000000-00-3128-0113
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4151-4155 Yorkshire Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
$300,000.00 ($84.08 / sqft )

4151-4155 Yorkshire Drive More Like This

This property features 3 Mobile homes on 3.35 acres. This is a great opportunity for a buyer to live in one home and rent the other two homes, or rent all 3 homes for cashflow. The current owner lives

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.35 acres
  1. MLSID: 775911
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2056 Sunny Hills Boulevard, Chipley, FL 32428
$279,999.00 ($132.33 / sqft )

2056 Sunny Hills Boulevard More Like This

Come settle in to this well built, well maintained, and thoughtfully updated home in the Sunny Hills subdivision. They sure don't make them like they used to! With over 2,000 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780308
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2159 Apollo Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
$279,900.00 ($137.00 / sqft )

2159 Apollo Drive More Like This

This home is under construction and is situated on just over acre lot. This exceptional home will have 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. As you enter the Lakeside floorplan you will find a bright foye

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784901
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Gemini Circle, Chipley, FL 32428
$285,071.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

2202 Gemini Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784946
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2590 Schmidt Lane, Chipley, FL 32428
$275,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

2590 Schmidt Lane More Like This

This beautiful property, on 5. 1 acres w/3 structures, has been surveyed to be subdivided into 2. 24 acres lot w/one structure & a 2. 88 acres lot w/2 structures. You will love being out in the countr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.10 acres
  1. MLSID: 785404
  2. Provided by Wild Wild West Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Peppervine Place, Chipley, FL 32428
$275,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

3360 Peppervine Place More Like This

Welcome Home as you enter this beautiful, spacious 4/3 dwmh.. This beautiful home offers an open floorplan with a large kitchen with an island for extra seating along with plenty of counter space and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785415
  2. Provided by Bell Realty of NWFL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Sunny Hills Boulevard, Chipley, FL 32428
$299,000.00 ($154.20 / sqft )

2199 Sunny Hills Boulevard Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained home, nestled in the peaceful community of Sunny Hills. Featuring an open concept layout, this home offers a seamless flow between the kitchen, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788422
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1798 Normandy Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
$282,900.00 ($138.47 / sqft )

1798 Normandy Drive More Like This

Welcome to 1798 Normandy Drive at Sunny Hills in Chipley, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This is a corner lot that w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788999
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Highway 277, Chipley, FL 32428
$235,000.00 ($114.52 / sqft )

1060 Highway 277 More Like This

Located in a desirable area with convenience to all medical and shopping. The home sits on over 3 acres completely fenced, with electric gate. The home is over 2000 sq ft. It features 2 living spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.43 acres
  1. MLSID: 789291
  2. Provided by Elite Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com