CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
8436 Dreams Float Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787351 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 8436 Dreams Float Court
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1308
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.3226 / -85.8656
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Latitude At Watersound
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available for over 6 to 12 months. It just doesn't get any better! Just bring your suitcase. This Furnished, move in ready Camelia Cottage located in the newer Phase 5 features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, den and a 2 car garage. All appliances included (refrigerator, range, dishwasher, microwave, washer and dryer). No yard work required so you'll have lots of time to enjoy all the amazing activities and meet new friends! RENTAL REQUIREMENTS: At least 1 tenant MUST be 55+ NO pets LONG TERM (over 6mo +1day) SMOKING is not permitted in any home or lanai/porch BACKGROUND CHECK (credit, criminal, eviction) required & paid for by each tenant Due upon lease signing: Security Deposit $$ Due at Lease Start: 1st mo + last mo+ cleaning fee due at move in COMMUNITY ACCESS tenants purchase all gate & amenity access credentials through HOA (transponders & passports). Tenants have full use of all amenities just as a homeowner has.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community, Pool
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, GasWaterHeater, Oven, StainlessSteelAppliances, TanklessWaterHeater, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 32503-500-148
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: AssociationFees, Electricity, ExteriorMaintenance, Gas, Internet, PestControl, PoolMaintenance, Sewer, TrashCollection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8501 Dreams Float Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,800.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

8501 Dreams Float Court More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available April 19, 2026 for 3 month minimum up to 12 months. Relax on your private porch of this gorgeous Cameli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775327
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8255 Landshark Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8255 Landshark Boulevard More Like This

A detached single family, single story phase 3 home offered for lease (available soon) with so many options... This broker owned home is also offered for sale and can be leased or purchased unfurnishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766869
  2. Provided by Sugar Shore Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22942 Ann Miller Road 111, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

22942 Ann Miller Road 111 More Like This

Welcome to ''Miller's Landing Townhouse Community'' which is situated in a beautiful, waterfront community on Lake Powell. Enjoy the relaxed waterfront lifestyle of boating, kayaking or paddle boardin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779622
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 2e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 2e More Like This

For Lease Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located on west Panama City Beach in the Beachwalk Condominiums. This is a furnished unit with an updated kitchen including all stainless appliances, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782484
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8816 Attitude Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,950.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

8816 Attitude Avenue More Like This

Dreamsicle available as early as july 2026! $2950 per month. All utilities paid! Available july 3, 2026. Live the coveted 55+ community of latitude margaritaville watersound right now! Relax on your p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783380
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9225 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

9225 Cool Breeze Drive More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available July 1, 2026 for over 6 months to a year. Relax on the screened in lanai with a pond view and stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784486
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9235 Paradise Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

9235 Paradise Drive More Like This

Turnkey furnished rental in the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville, Panama City Beach, FL. Available 10/15/26. This beautifully furnished rental is perfect for a long term stay in Pana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785085
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9022 Parrot Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,650.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

9022 Parrot Place More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available JULY 1, 2026 for over 6 mos. Relax on the covered lanai with a pond view. It just doesn't get any bett

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785524
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9535 Escape Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

9535 Escape Avenue More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available MAY 1, 2026 for OVER 6 MONTHS, . Brand new home, never lived in with preserve views. It just doesn't g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785907
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Margaritaville Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

8572 Margaritaville Boulevard More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available AUGUST 1, 2026 for over 6 months to a year. Relax on the extended covered lanai with a pond view. It j

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786748
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com