CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9351 Paradise Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787372 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 9351 Paradise Drive
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2394
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.3286 / -85.868
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Latitude At Watersound
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available for only 6 mo, start date 6/1/26. Relax on the screened in lanai. It just doesn't get any better! Close to all the amenities! This Cabana Bay, Beach Collection features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, den, and a 2 car garage. Unfurnished, appliances included (refrigerator, range, dishwasher, microwave, washer and dryer). No yard work required so you'll have lots of time to enjoy all the amazing activities and meet new friends! RENTAL REQUIREMENTS: At least 1 tenant MUST be 55+ LONG TERM (over 6mo to 1yr) SMOKING is not permitted in any home or lanai/porch BACKGROUND CHECK (credit, criminal, eviction) required & paid for by each tenant PETS (small dog only) $$ Due upon lease signing: Security Deposit $$ Due at Lease Start: 1st mo + last mo+ cleaning fee + pet fee due at move in COMMUNITY ACCESS tenants purchase all gate & amenity access credentials through HOA (transponders & passports). Tenants have full use of all amenities just as a homeowner has.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community, Pool
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Internet, Sewer, TrashCollection
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInGasRange, Dryer, GasCooktop, GasWaterHeater, Oven, StainlessSteelAppliances, TanklessWaterHeater, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 32503-550-076
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond
  • Views: 80
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: AssociationFees, ExteriorMaintenance, PestControl, PoolMaintenance, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8255 Landshark Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8255 Landshark Boulevard More Like This

A detached single family, single story phase 3 home offered for lease (available soon) with so many options... This broker owned home is also offered for sale and can be leased or purchased unfurnishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766869
  2. Provided by Sugar Shore Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9235 Paradise Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

9235 Paradise Drive More Like This

Turnkey furnished rental in the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville, Panama City Beach, FL. Available 10/15/26. This beautifully furnished rental is perfect for a long term stay in Pana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785085
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,500.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

609 Hancock Way More Like This

Welcome to Ward Creek, where newer construction meets everyday convenience and a splash of coastal charm. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is just 2 years young and offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786237
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8832 Cool Water Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

8832 Cool Water Way More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Brand new home available July 1, 2026 for no more than 12 months.. Relax on the screened lanai with pool and views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788936
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Bartlett Cove, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,200.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

380 Bartlett Cove More Like This

Fenced backyard. Pets allowed ($300 non refundable deposit per pet required). Unfurnished. House is less than 2 years old. More pictures coming soon. Conveniently located near Pier Park, No

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789635
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com