CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3215 Josie Street, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787492 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 3215 Josie Street
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2022
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2064 / -85.5952
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Cedar Grove
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Portfolio Property Manangement Group LLC DBA Dunn
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    4Br / 2Ba, 2022 Sf, brick home with 2 car garage, fenced yard. Walk right into this open floor plan an you will be right at home. Home features upscale LVP flooring with carpet in the bedroom. Kitchen stands out with the island and breakfast bar, side by side stainless steel refrigerator and large walk in pantry. If your looking for a large master bedroom, this home is for you with features like his/ hers walk in closets and double vanities in the bathroom. Exterior features include covered porch area and privacy fencing. Pet negotiable for additional $50 per month in addition to non refundable pet fee
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • School Elementary: Cedar Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInElectricOven, ElectricOven, StainlessSteelAppliances
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, KitchenIsland
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11916-650-640
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: ExteriorMaintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6355 Bellavia Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,150.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

6355 Bellavia Lane More Like This

Very Nice, nearly new home in Liberty Subdivision! This home features a 2 car garage, stainless steel appliances, underground utilities, community pool, gym, and clubhouse. Close to schools and shop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787099
  2. Provided by Nautilus Realty Team Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Byrd Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

166 Byrd Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789611
  2. Provided by LSI REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6599 Atkins Road More Like This

Welcome home to 6599 Atkins Rd a newer 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental tucked inside a peaceful, newer community with access to two sparkling community pools. This is the kind of place that makes everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783402
  2. Provided by All County Diamond Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

707 Plantation Circle More Like This

Well maintained home on a half acre lot with a backyard oasis!! When you walk through the front door, the inviting living room with gas fireplace and vaulted ceilings greet you like a warm hug! From t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785228
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

326 Raven Lane More Like This

Welcome to 326 Raven Lane a newer two story home built in 2021 with a clean, modern feel and a super homey feel. It's in a quiet neighborhood right next to a park, perfect for kids, pets, or relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785360
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Redbud Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,345.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3836 Redbud Way More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the vibrant Panama City, FL. This all brick beauty boasts a spacious open floor plan, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785388
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5073 Windrow Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,295.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

5073 Windrow Way Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom newer construction home with a water view in the Titus Park community by D.R. Horton, located in Panama City near Tyndall Air Force Base. This spacious home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785958
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11729 Poston Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,350.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

11729 Poston Road More Like This

This home offers an open concept design which seamlessly connects the living room, dining area and kitchen, allowing for effortless flow and interaction. The kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786863
  2. Provided by Selina's Southern Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Shurer Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4920 Shurer Lane More Like This

Now available for rent! The Freeport floor plan in Liberty, just north of Panama City with easy access to Tyndall Air Force Base and all the perks of living in Panama City! This 4 bedroom 2 bath, 1387

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786987
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11528 Poston Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11528 Poston Road Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Sunrise of East Bay a hidden gem of a neighborhood offering peaceful surroundings just a short walk from the park and stunning bay views. Residents also enjoy access to a community dock f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787350
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com