CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3701 Cornelia Lane, Panama City, FL 32409
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789297 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3701 Cornelia Lane
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2622
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2795 / -85.6029
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32409
  • Subdivision: Conrad Pointe Estates
  • Elementary School: Southport
  • Middle School: Deane Bozeman
  • High School: Deane Bozeman
  • Provided by: ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3.25% Assumable VA loan to qualified buyer. Tucked away on a quiet street near Deer Point lake. This original one owner home at 3701 Cornelia Lane sits tucked back on over an acre and offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring a spacious and well designed layout, this property boasts 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, plus home office and an additional den. This home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining family and friends. The bright, open living areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen,(NEW granite countertops '26) providing plenty of room to gather. Step out back with a cup of coffee to enjoy the outdoors but wo the bugs in your screen enclosure overlooking your generous private yard. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and dining. Just 20 minutes to either hospital, the airport or 30 mins to sandy white beaches. Water heater 2023 Roof 2019 HVAC 2018 Flooring epoxied by Dee's concrete 2026 with transferable lifetime warranty Termine Bond transferable New countertops 2026 New paint Book your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: 25 2S 14W -10J- 114A COM AT THE NW COR OF GOV'T LT 1 IN SEC 36 TH W 20.10' N 367.26' FOR POB TH TH CONT N 169.98' E 317.86' S 163.25' TO THE NLY R/W OF A 60' R/W TH W 29.01' TO THE BEG OF A 50' RAD CUL-DE-SAC A CHORD OF 94.87' BEARING S75 DEG W TH W 187.44' TO POB AKA LOT 1 ORB 2645 P 1322 ORB 2694 P 1787 ORB 2710 P 1846
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 07811-005-120
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3341 Nautical Drive, Panama City, FL 32409
$700,000.00 ($188.83 / sqft )

3341 Nautical Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kirkland Manor! This is a highly sought after community providing large lots, beautiful custom built brick homes and spring fed ponds. The spacious home is a 3 bedroom 3 bathroom with spl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787382
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Nautical Drive, Panama City, FL 32409
$670,000.00 ($225.89 / sqft )

3203 Nautical Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning custom, POOL home in the quiet Kirkland Manor subdivision!! This rare gem offers a large lot, pool, 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 baths, large 3 car garage, screened back patio and so much

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787591
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12809 Merial Greenway, Panama City, FL 32409
$699,000.00 ($214.15 / sqft )

12809 Merial Greenway More Like This

This beautifully maintained, better than new home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience with easy access to Panama City, Lynn Haven, and surrounding areas. Step inside to an i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787694
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 Gadsden Avenue, Panama City, FL 32409
$699,000.00 ($177.41 / sqft )

7910 Gadsden Avenue More Like This

Come Check out 7910 Gadsden in Southport, Florida! This incredible 10 acre property offers endless opportunities, whether you're looking for a private retreat, income producing potential, or space for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 787987
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7508 Nautical Court, Panama City, FL 32409
$699,000.00 ($264.77 / sqft )

7508 Nautical Court More Like This

Exceptional all brick home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths plus an office/flex room offering a large waterfront lot. This home is packed with upgrades and thoughtful features throughout. Major systems

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788464
  2. Provided by Century 21 BE3
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com