CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7637 Kingswood Road, Panama City, FL 32409
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7637 Kingswood Road
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2098
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.289 / -85.6168
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32409
  • Subdivision: Kingswood
  • Elementary School: Southport
  • Middle School: Deane Bozeman
  • High School: Deane Bozeman
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on just under 2 acres in the highly sought after Kingswood area, this all brick home offers the perfect blend of country living with the convenience of being just minutes from town. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 beautifully remodeled bathrooms, PLUS a formal office, attached 2 car garage, and detached garage/workshop with a 50amp plug for an RV! Step inside to find a warm and inviting living room highlighted by a cozy fireplace and cathedral ceiling, while durable LVP flooring flows throughout all main living areas. The spacious kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and plenty of room for gathering and entertaining. The primary suite features a tray ceiling, large walk in closet, and a remodeled en suite complete with a tiled shower with glass doors and elegant tile surround above the soaking tub. Enjoy year round relaxation in the oversized sunroom overlooking the peaceful property. Outside, the amenities continue with a chicken coop, and an impressive drive through detached garage/workshop perfect for hobbies, storage, boats, or extra vehicles. Washer/Dryer will convey. If you've been searching for room to spread out without sacrificing convenience, this Kingswood gem is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Garages, Greenhouse, PoultryCoop, Workshop
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: RvAccessParking
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Ductless, Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, GasWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: 26 2S 14W -1.7B- 114B COM AT INTERSECTION OF W R/W OF KINGSWOOD RD WITH N R/W OF CO RD #2302 W 627' N 1179.41' FOR POB TH CONT N 66.24' E 625.30' TO W R/W OF KINGSWOOD RD S 210.19' W 312.66' N 144.3 W 312.84' TO POB SUBJ TO ESMT ORB 4370 P 2340 SUBJ TO GC ELEC CO-OP ESMNT
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 07859-070-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3052 Willie Drive, Panama City, FL 32409
$433,000.00 ($159.13 / sqft )

3052 Willie Drive More Like This

This beautiful one story home offers 2,721 sq ft of comfortable and functional living space, perfect for entertaining and everyday life. The open concept kitchen and living room make it easy to host f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775425
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4021 Osprey Point Point, Panama City, FL 32409
$515,000.00 ($206.41 / sqft )

4021 Osprey Point Point More Like This

BACK ON MARKET NO FAULT OF THE SELLERS!!! This renovated waterfront home on Deerpoint Lake is a real gem! 4021 Osprey Point, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom waterside abode located in Osprey Point neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768896
  2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Lake Merial Blvd, Panama City, FL 32409
$505,990.00 ($193.57 / sqft )

208 Lake Merial Blvd More Like This

Welcome to the Santa Rosa plan! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom haven, complete with a 3 car garage, offers a generous 2,614 square feet of living space, providing the perfect canvas for your dream home. W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778919
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Lake Merial Blvd, Panama City, FL 32409
$489,990.00 ($197.42 / sqft )

213 Lake Merial Blvd More Like This

Introducing the Navarre plan! With its spacious layout and thoughtful design, this home offers comfort, flexibility, and a touch of luxury. Covering an impressive 2,482 square feet, the Navarre is a h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2482 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778923
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13920 Woodland Road, Southport, FL 32409
$469,000.00 ($139.46 / sqft )

13920 Woodland Road More Like This

SEE TODAY! Owner is ready to sell. Custom site built single family home with downstairs (in law apartment) on private pond/lake in Sand Hills area of northern Bay County Located very near Elementary

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3363 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: 784210
  2. Provided by O'Keefe & Wainwright Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3428 High Cliff Road, Panama City, FL 32409
$440,000.00 ($199.55 / sqft )

3428 High Cliff Road More Like This

This home is located in a beautiful area of Bay County at the end of Resota Beach Road close to Deerpoint Lake where you can access in a very short drive////// This home has 4 Spacious Bedrooms & 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784285
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Grafton Street, Panama City, FL 32409
$450,000.00 ($195.40 / sqft )

171 Grafton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fanning Bayou, a sought after neighborhood where country charm meets coastal living. Ideally located minutes from the airport, shopping, dining, and white sand beaches, endless fishing spots, this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784834
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Hodges Bayou Plantation Boulevard, Southport, FL 32409
$450,000.00 ($169.68 / sqft )

217 Hodges Bayou Plantation Boulevard More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Southport's Premier Community! Located in one of Southport's most desirable communities, this spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,652 sq ft of comfortable living acr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785312
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4514 Lovegrass Lane, Panama City, FL 32409
$517,874.00 ($215.60 / sqft )

4514 Lovegrass Lane More Like This

Welcome to the 2402 Plan a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering space, comfort, and functionality in every detail. Step inside to a welcoming foyer that opens to a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785671
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Willie Drive, Southport, FL 32409
$459,000.00 ($164.81 / sqft )

3015 Willie Drive More Like This

SHORT SALE!! Welcome to Hodges Bayou Plantation, conveniently located approximately 8 miles from Tyndall Air Force Base and 6 miles from Naval Support Activity Panama City, offering an ideal location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785739
  2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com