CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
17462 Front Beach Road 74g, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17462 Front Beach Road 74g
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $362
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 608
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2306 / -85.9005
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Horizon South Xviii
  • Building: Horizon South Xviii
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    .LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! PRICED TO SELL! This beautifully furnished 2nd floor corner unit in the highly sought after Horizon South community offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. Featuring a private staircase entrance and a newer HVAC system (approximately 1 year old), this well maintained condo is ideally positioned just steps from the beach and close to all of Horizon South's incredible amenities. Whether you're searching for a strong investment property, vacation getaway, or second home, this unit checks all the boxes. Horizon South owners and guests enjoy access to 4 swimming pools (including a kiddie pool), hot tub, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, 18 hole mini golf, fitness center, playground, and deeded beach access making it one of Panama City Beach's most popular resort style communities. *All measurements are approximate and should be verified by buyer*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, ElectricGate, Gated, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet, PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: HORIZON SOUTH XVIII UNIT G BLDG 74 ORB 1442 P 351 1BR 1B 608 H&C ORB 4675 P 2236
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38335-396-415
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 74G
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17642 Front Beach Road H7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$219,000.00 ($317.85 / sqft )

17642 Front Beach Road H7 More Like This

Freshly painted, just need to furnish and the unit will be ready to rent or use. Located at the back of the complex short walk to the beach or pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786923
  2. Provided by Stephens & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 15b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$239,000.00 ($217.27 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 15b More Like This

This beautifully updated residence at Beachwalk Resort offers an exceptional opportunity on the highly desirable West End of Panama City Beach. Thoughtfully upgraded for both style and long term value

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773293
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17214 Front Beach Road 29, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$226,400.00 ($435.39 / sqft )

17214 Front Beach Road 29 More Like This

Turn key 1 bedroom 1 bath beach condo, Ready for short term rentals, newly updated top to bottom! Fresh paint, new counters, painted cabinets etc. The condo has a view of pool from patio. Peek a boo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 520 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766826
  2. Provided by Coastal Heritage Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road  307, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$199,900.00 ($605.76 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 307 More Like This

Fontainbleu Terrace. When I grew up on the beach the Fontainbleu was the biggest and tallest structure on the beach. This is a family destination that visitors have been vacationing at for years. T

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 747449
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e More Like This

**OPEN HOUSE TODAY, Friday 5/1/26 9:30am 12:00pm. Available all weekend to be shown! $18,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT Opportunity is knocking, and this one won't sit quietly for long. Welcome to Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770692
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17690 Front Beach  C204, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$257,000.00 ($393.57 / sqft )

17690 Front Beach C204 More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA condo in Peachtree Place on the desirable west end of PCB! This well maintained unit features a sleeper sofa, a private balcony, and elevator access for added convenience. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 653 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775257
  2. Provided by Miller & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 10c, Panama City, FL 32413
$203,000.00 ($335.54 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 10c More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! Nestled in the heart of Endless Summer, 1 bedroom, 1 bedroom offers the perfect blend of coastal living and modern convenience. Step inside to discover high quality

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768812
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 44h, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$220,000.00 ($361.84 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 44h More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully renovated 1BR/1BA condo in the popular Horizon South community! Located on the west end of Panama City Beach, this unit features a bright and open layout, updated kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776331
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Lullwater Drive 401, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,900.00 ($229.48 / sqft )

301 Lullwater Drive 401 More Like This

*$30k Price Improvement!!* LOWEST PRICED townhome available in Lullwater Beach!! Low density lake front community located directly across from ''The World's Most Beautiful Beaches''. Full 2bd/2bth uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765178
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 42h, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$215,000.00 ($353.62 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 42h Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION YOU WANT. STYLE YOU DESERVE. COMFORT YOU'LL TREASURE. Discover Horizon South Unit 42H in beautiful Panama City Beach, Florida. Even better news for buyers: HOA dues have been reduced fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777675
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com