CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1532 Salamander Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789652 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1532 Salamander Trail
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $408
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2202
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2885 / -85.9708
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Wild Heron Phase Xiv
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Golden Coast Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Wild Heron. Built in 2024 and impeccably maintained, this like new 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers exceptional craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and premium upgrades throughout. Situated along the 3rd hole of the renowned Sharks Tooth Golf Course, this home combines elegant interiors with a peaceful golf course setting. Inside, you'll find site finished hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a bright open concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The chef's kitchen features upgraded finishes, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and a spacious island overlooking the living and dining areas. The flexible floor plan includes a bonus room currently functioning as a butler's pantry and office, with the ability to easily convert back into a 4th bedroom if desired. The spacious primary suite offers a spa inspired bath and a relaxing retreat feel, while the upstairs bonus living area provides additional space for guests, media, or hobbies. One of the standout features is the incredible amount of heavily insulated attic storage space, offering both energy efficiency and rare functional storage. Outside, enjoy the beautifully landscaped setting and all the amenities Wild Heron is known for, including gated entry, pools, fitness center, dock access to Lake Powell, and scenic walking trails. (Golf & tennis, with Watersound Club Membership). A rare opportunity to own a nearly new luxury home in one of Panama City Beach's most sought after gated communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasRange, GasWaterHeater, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: WILD HERON PHASE XIV LOT EXIV-9 ORB 4575 P 2210
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35271-990-017
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8670 Treasure Past Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$845,900.00 ($329.40 / sqft )

8670 Treasure Past Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into luxury and coastal elegance with this stunning Trinidad model in Phase 4 of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed to create a sophisticated ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777110
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Circle Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$844,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

201 Circle Drive More Like This

This home truly checks all the boxesideal as a beach getaway, investment property, or affordable first home. Located just steps from the beach and minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and Pirates Voyage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767054
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Smugglers Cove Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$949,000.00 ($336.29 / sqft )

116 Smugglers Cove Court More Like This

Significant Price Improvement. Experience coastal living at exceptional value. This is a great opportunity! Your One of a Kind Beach Retreat Steps from the Gulf. Welcome to this stunning, fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777615
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1576 Salamander Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,045,000.00 ($421.88 / sqft )

1576 Salamander Trail More Like This

Life at 1576 Salamander Trail is about more than just the home. It is about waking up inside one of Northwest Florida's most desirable gated communities and enjoying a refined lifestyle surrounded by

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778024
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8724 Lime Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$969,000.00 ($380.15 / sqft )

8724 Lime Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PREMIUM POND LOT! Close in phase 4 on a sought after Island Collection only street! Highly upgraded home with luxury POOL & HOT TUB/SPA! This spectacular TRINIDAD BAY, Island Collection home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779535
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Granger Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$899,000.00 ($328.34 / sqft )

109 Granger Lane More Like This

Luxury Beachside Duplex | Laguna Beach | No HOA | High Yield STR Potential Discover the ultimate ''Laguna Beach Lifestyle'' at 109 Granger Lane. Nestled on a rare 0.25 acre lot just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781140
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$990,000.00 ($409.26 / sqft )

263 Lullwater Drive More Like This

4/3 single family home in El Centro Beach, Panama City Beach. 150 ft lakefront, renovated 2019, no HOA, 2 car garage. This renovated single family home offers a rare combination of waterfront front

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2419 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782720
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149-150 Cain Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$949,000.00 ($411.89 / sqft )

149-150 Cain Road More Like This

Rare opportunity to own both sides of a beautifully updated duplex in West Panama City Beach with picturesque views of Lake Powell, one of Florida's largest and most pristine coastal dune lakes. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783062
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Lakewalk Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$815,000.00 ($346.22 / sqft )

1224 Lakewalk Circle More Like This

Welcome to a home where modern design meets relaxed coastal living. This stunning Craftsman style bungalow was completely remodeled in 2023 offering a fresh, move in ready home with nothing left untou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14106 Pelican Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$839,000.00 ($279.67 / sqft )

14106 Pelican Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxing in your large screened in front porch. This home is safely tucked away from the rental hustle and bustle in a quiet friendly family beach front neighborhood. Located on high ground (no

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784096
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com