CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3535 Cherry Palm Court, Vero Beach, FL 32966
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6406478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3535 Cherry Palm Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $344,999
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6572 / -80.4523
  • County: INDIAN RIVER
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32966
  • Subdivision: Harmony Reserve Pd Ph 3
  • Provided by: SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Care free living in a secure, pet friendly, over 55 community! New entry gate system with cameras. Weekly landscaping of all properties. Heated Pool & Spa. Pickleball courts, Community Kitchen, BBQ, Library, Shuffleboard, Full Gym, group exercise hall, clubs, classes, events. Home includes a Tankless water heater, screened in patio w/lake views. Lock & Leave property w/secure impact glass. Master suite has double vanity w/granite, walk in shower, walk in closet & linen closet. Kitchen has natural gas, SS sink, granite counters. Enjoy 2 Bedrooms + Bonus room w/closet, Washer/Dryer. high end frig, blinds & easily maintained water purification system. Original owner. HOA includes roof replacement, exterior house painting and cleaning of lanai screens on a maintenance schedule.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, PrivateEntrance
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Shake
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public, SeeRemarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, NaturalGas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, NaturalGasAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Pickleball, Pool, RecreationFacilities, ShuffleboardCourt, SpaHotTub, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 315.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, WaterSoftener, TanklessWaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, MainLevelPrimary, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: HARMONY RESERVE P.D. - PHASE 3 LOT 295C PBI 31 - 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32966 - Vero Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-39-32-00026-0000-00295.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Water
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$374,990.00 ($203.80 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Builder offering $10,000 toward closing costs through preferred lender! A perfect 4 bedroom, 2 bath brand new home spans 1,840 sq ft of open, sunlit living including spray foam insulation and smart h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138226
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1598 78th  , Vero Beach, FL 32966
$325,000.00 ($142.79 / sqft )

1598 78th Virtual Tour More Like This

Point West is a remarkable and polished golf community with tree lined sidewalks! This CBS home is cleaned and ready for immediate occupancy. Plenty of curb appeal here at this front porch neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141863
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9895 Verona Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$399,900.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

9895 Verona Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after Verona Trace community. Recent upgrades include a new roof, new A/C system, scr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162425
  2. Provided by Savannahs Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5474 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$394,690.00 ($183.07 / sqft )

5474 Hampton Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades include all appliances, window blinds, smart home technology, and quartz countertops! Pool and Cabana amenity coming soon!! 4 bed, 2 bath home with 1,840 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167190
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1980 Olde Bridge Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$369,000.00 ($199.89 / sqft )

1980 Olde Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 car garage 1,846 Sq Ft under air. CBS single family home recently updated with lots of upgrades overlooking a pond in Desirable Cambridge Gated Community. Community offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006647
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6188 Dorchester Way, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$389,000.00 ($193.92 / sqft )

6188 Dorchester Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable space and backyard full of trees & tropical feelings. Set on a dedicated preserve this home shouts privacy. You'll love the paver patio right off the screened lanai. Lovely granite kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015131
  2. Provided by McKee Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8131 Westfield Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$399,900.00 ($159.13 / sqft )

8131 Westfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4/2 with almost 2,000 square feet of living. Enjoy the fenced and private back yard with your own spa. Plank tile flooring throughout the home with leaded glass front door. An open kitchen to the fami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017052
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5457 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$392,390.00 ($170.60 / sqft )

5457 Hampton Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! 60 day closing ready guarantee! Inquire about below market rates and incentives!4 bed, 2 bath home with 1,840 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. Featuring all block construction, impact

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022950
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5485 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$397,790.00 ($172.95 / sqft )

5485 Hampton Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner while catching up on the day's events from this home's open kitchen which overlooks a spacious great room and dining area. Retreat to you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024972
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7750 15th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$389,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

7750 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF + impact glass windows & doors, 20' A/C & 23' HWH at this exquisite Pointe West home. This home is sure to impress, with tiled common areas and LVP bedrooms. The gigantic kitchen features Gra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025666
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com